Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Vijayawada

Hyderabad

05h 00m

BZA

SC

15
Aug
Mon
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad
12703
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:25
05h 50m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17405
|
KRISHNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:20
07h 20m
20:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12739
|
VSKP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
05h 55m
08:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12705
|
GNT SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
05h 55m
21:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17231
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
07h 05m
21:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07146
|
TPTY KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
06h 50m
06:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
12763
|
PADMAVATHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
06h 20m
05:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07258
|
NS HYB SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:00
06h 45m
04:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
17221
|
COA LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
08h 09m
20:59
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
18519
|
VSKP LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:50
06h 00m
12:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07258
|
NS HYB SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:00
05h 55m
03:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07439
|
TATA KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
07h 25m
05:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
17255
|
NS HYDRABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
06h 55m
05:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
07608
|
TPTY NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
06h 15m
04:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22203
|
SC DURONTO EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:54
05h 21m
06:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12713
|
SATAVAHANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 30m
11:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07608
|
TPTY NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
06h 15m
04:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12713
|
SATAVAHANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 30m
11:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17015
|
VISAKHA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:30
07h 00m
07:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12727
|
GODAVARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
06h 30m
06:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
17255
|
NS HYDRABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
06h 55m
05:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
12713
|
SATAVAHANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 30m
11:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18111
|
TATA YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
07h 29m
23:04
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
07146
|
TPTY KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
06h 50m
06:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
02759
|
CJ SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:00
05h 45m
14:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07150
|
KYQ SC SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
08h 55m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18645
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
06h 45m
17:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
17206
|
COA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
07h 26m
17:31
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
18503
|
VSKP SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
05h 45m
21:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22849
|
SHM SC WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
06h 20m
14:25
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17015
|
VISAKHA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:30
07h 00m
07:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18519
|
VSKP LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:50
06h 49m
13:39
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
17015
|
VISAKHA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:30
07h 00m
07:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12514
|
GHY SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:45
06h 15m
04:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12739
|
VSKP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
05h 55m
08:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17204
|
COA BVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:50
06h 15m
15:05
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22849
|
SHM SC WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
06h 20m
14:25
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12795
|
LPI Intercity
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
05h 00m
22:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12773
|
SHM SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
06h 50m
18:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22203
|
SC DURONTO EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:54
05h 21m
06:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18111
|
TATA YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
07h 29m
23:04
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
07150
|
KYQ SC SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
08h 55m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17221
|
COA LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
07h 25m
20:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12703
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:25
05h 50m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12709
|
SIMHAPURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:25
06h 15m
05:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22882
|
BBS PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
06h 50m
17:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12514
|
GHY SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:45
06h 15m
04:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12709
|
SIMHAPURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:25
06h 15m
05:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22882
|
BBS PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
06h 50m
17:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12514
|
GHY SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:45
06h 15m
04:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12783
|
VSKP SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
06h 40m
07:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12727
|
GODAVARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
05h 20m
05:05
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18645
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
06h 45m
17:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
07426
|
CCT KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
07h 05m
05:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
12705
|
GNT SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
05h 55m
21:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12759
|
CHARMINAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
06h 45m
08:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
12763
|
PADMAVATHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
06h 20m
05:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12705
|
GNT SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
05h 55m
21:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
11020
|
KONARK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:05
06h 15m
11:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12773
|
SHM SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
06h 50m
18:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12759
|
CHARMINAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
06h 00m
07:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17201
|
GOLCONDA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:05
06h 45m
13:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18111
|
TATA YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
06h 35m
22:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07049
|
MTM SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
06h 05m
22:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12773
|
SHM SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
06h 50m
18:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07439
|
TATA KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
07h 25m
05:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
18645
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
06h 00m
17:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12759
|
CHARMINAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
06h 45m
08:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
12749
|
MTM BIDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
06h 37m
05:12
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
12709
|
SIMHAPURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:25
06h 15m
05:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
02759
|
CJ SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:00
05h 45m
14:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17231
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
07h 05m
21:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17208
|
BZA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
06h 00m
16:25
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17405
|
KRISHNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:20
07h 20m
20:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12783
|
VSKP SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
06h 40m
07:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17208
|
BZA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
07h 06m
17:31
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
07258
|
NS HYB SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:00
06h 45m
04:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
18519
|
VSKP LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:50
06h 49m
13:39
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
12795
|
LPI Intercity
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
05h 19m
22:49
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Begampet(BMT)
17201
|
GOLCONDA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:05
06h 45m
13:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12805
|
JANMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:05
07h 35m
19:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
17213
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
06h 00m
20:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
11020
|
KONARK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:05
06h 38m
11:43
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Begampet(BMT)
17405
|
KRISHNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:20
07h 20m
20:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12727
|
GODAVARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
06h 30m
06:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Hyderabad Decan(HYB)
22203
|
SC DURONTO EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:54
05h 21m
06:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17201
|
GOLCONDA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:05
06h 45m
13:50
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17206
|
COA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
06h 20m
16:25
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12703
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:25
05h 50m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
18503
|
VSKP SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
05h 45m
21:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12749
|
MTM BIDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
06h 37m
05:12
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
17231
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
07h 05m
21:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12763
|
PADMAVATHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
06h 20m
05:55
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07049
|
MTM SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
06h 05m
22:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07608
|
TPTY NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
06h 15m
04:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12749
|
MTM BIDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
05h 45m
04:20
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17221
|
COA LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
08h 09m
20:59
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
12805
|
JANMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:05
06h 40m
18:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17204
|
COA BVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:50
06h 15m
15:05
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07426
|
CCT KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
07h 05m
05:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
07049
|
MTM SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
06h 05m
22:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07426
|
CCT KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
07h 05m
05:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
22882
|
BBS PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
06h 50m
17:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17204
|
COA BVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:50
06h 15m
15:05
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17213
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
06h 00m
20:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12795
|
LPI Intercity
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
06h 05m
23:35
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
17213
|
NS NSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
06h 00m
20:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17255
|
NS HYDRABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
06h 15m
04:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
02759
|
CJ SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:00
05h 45m
14:45
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
22849
|
SHM SC WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
06h 20m
14:25
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
07150
|
KYQ SC SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
08h 55m
09:15
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
12783
|
VSKP SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
06h 40m
07:40
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
17206
|
COA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
06h 51m
16:56
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Begampet(BMT)
07146
|
TPTY KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
06h 50m
06:30
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
17208
|
BZA SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
06h 32m
16:57
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Begampet(BMT)
12805
|
JANMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:05
06h 54m
18:59
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Begampet(BMT)
18503
|
VSKP SNSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
05h 45m
21:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)
11020
|
KONARK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:05
07h 09m
12:14
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Lingampalli(LPI)
07439
|
TATA KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
07h 25m
05:00
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Kacheguda(KCG)
12739
|
VSKP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
05h 55m
08:10
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Train Information

Distance
313 kms
Duration
05h 00m
Trains During Day
63
Trains At Night
57

Online Train Ticket Booking from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

Looking to book Vijayawada to Hyderabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Vijayawada to Hyderabad trains or find the train seat availability from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Vijayawada to Hyderabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Vijayawada to Hyderabad train.

There are frequent trains between Vijayawada and Hyderabad. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hyderabad from Vijayawada by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. You can get detailed information about Vijayawada to Hyderabad train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Vijayawada to Hyderabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Vijayawada to Hyderabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Vijayawada is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Vijayawada to Hyderabad train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Vijayawada to Hyderabad on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Vijayawada to Hyderabad train ticket booking convenient and secure.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is known as the ‘City of Pearls’ for being the trade centre for jewels in ancient times. The city is the capital of Telangana and its largest city as well. The Charminar is one of its popular places. City bazaars are what make it a lively place. It is located near the Musi River and the river divides it into Old City and New City. The connectivity in and out of Hyderabad is by buses, trains, and flights. There are plenty of train services from other parts of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh to Hyderabad. Vijayawada to Hyderabad trains and trains from other cities are economical and comfortable for an overnight journey.

Places to visit in Hyderabad

Major Railway Stations in Vijayawada

There are three major railway stations in and around Vijayawada with trains to Hyderabad.



Trains are available at regular intervals from early morning till late night. According to the train timings between Vijayawada to Hyderabad, the earliest train starts at 12.20 am and the last train of the day will start at 11.45 pm. There are around 63 day trains and 57 night trains operating from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. The travel duration of each train will be different. But a few of them may arrive at Hyderabad within a few minutes of each other.


You can see the detailed train timings between Vijayawada to Hyderabad at redRail.

Major Railway Stations in Hyderabad


The Vijayawada to Hyderabad train ticket price varies with the train, boarding station, destination point, and season. Tatkal booking is available on this route but it will be costlier than regular booking.

Nearest Metro Stations to the Railway Stations

There are a few metro stations close to Hyderabad Decan railway station.


You can go to Secunderabad from Hyderabad railway station or any of these metro stations as well.

Train Originating from Vijayawada
07016
|
KCG CHE SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22869
|
VSKP MAS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17244
|
VIJAYAWADA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22879
|
BBS TPTY SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07131
|
MTM AII SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12841
|
COROMANDAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22204
|
VSKP DURONTO EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A: There are 120 trains that run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.
Q: How can I book a train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Vijayawada
Routes to Hyderabad

Download the App

play-store