Valsad to Mumbai Trains

Valsad

Mumbai

00h 55m

BL

DRD

17
Aug
Wed
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Valsad to Mumbai
19042
|
GCT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:53
03h 57m
07:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
01h 22m
08:23
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12934
|
KARNAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
03h 03m
12:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12996
|
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
02h 59m
12:14
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12902
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:07
00h 55m
04:02
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
22966
|
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11087
|
VERAVAL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
01h 01m
22:41
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
02h 12m
11:27
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
19116
|
BHUJ DDR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:57
00h 55m
11:52
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
03h 35m
15:55
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19020
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
04h 35m
04:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11087
|
VERAVAL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
03h 51m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12936
|
SURAT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 17m
20:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
04h 03m
13:18
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
16337
|
OKHA ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
12972
|
BVC BDTS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:43
03h 52m
08:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12996
|
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19116
|
BHUJ DDR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:57
02h 48m
13:45
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
16333
|
VRL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
02h 33m
20:30
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12932
|
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:16
02h 44m
13:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12980
|
JP BDTS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22956
|
KUTCH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:07
03h 18m
11:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22956
|
KUTCH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:07
03h 18m
11:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11091
|
BHUJ PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
01h 45m
01:05
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
02h 19m
04:18
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
19040
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16333
|
VRL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
22966
|
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22946
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:43
03h 27m
07:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
11102
|
GWL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:48
03h 57m
15:45
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
19568
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
02h 32m
18:00
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
02h 06m
16:11
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
19202
|
PBR SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:56
03h 44m
09:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19568
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19020
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
02h 10m
01:55
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
03h 09m
10:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19004
|
KHANDESH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
01h 41m
03:21
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
22966
|
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22956
|
KUTCH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:07
03h 18m
11:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
02h 24m
17:34
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
22914
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12954
|
AG KRANTI RJDHN
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:49
02h 56m
09:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16533
|
JU SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19042
|
GCT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:53
03h 57m
07:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 48m
12:40
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
17203
|
BVC KAKINADA EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12932
|
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:16
02h 44m
13:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22918
|
HW BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
03h 37m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
03h 41m
05:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
01h 12m
03:11
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
22972
|
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16613
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
02h 32m
18:00
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 48m
12:40
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
04h 30m
19:40
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22928
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
03h 22m
05:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12972
|
BVC BDTS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:43
03h 52m
08:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12928
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:19
03h 26m
04:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22928
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
01h 29m
03:57
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12902
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:07
03h 18m
06:25
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
01h 16m
13:36
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
11091
|
BHUJ PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
02h 47m
00:10
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
22972
|
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19202
|
PBR SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
17203
|
BVC KAKINADA EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
02h 32m
18:00
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19020
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
04h 35m
04:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12980
|
JP BDTS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
01h 21m
12:34
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
03h 41m
05:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16335
|
NAGERCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
22914
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11102
|
GWL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:48
03h 57m
15:45
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
05h 45m
15:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22928
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
03h 22m
05:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22972
|
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19202
|
PBR SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19568
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:56
01h 27m
07:23
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:56
03h 44m
09:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
03h 05m
23:35
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12954
|
AG KRANTI RJDHN
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:49
02h 56m
09:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
05h 10m
19:15
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16337
|
OKHA ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
02h 33m
20:30
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19040
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19020
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
03h 13m
02:58
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
01h 48m
14:08
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12962
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:52
03h 18m
06:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19004
|
KHANDESH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
02h 18m
03:58
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:41
02h 49m
17:30
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19116
|
BHUJ DDR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:57
02h 48m
13:45
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
05h 10m
19:15
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16613
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
05h 45m
15:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12928
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:19
03h 26m
04:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22956
|
KUTCH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:07
03h 18m
11:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
01h 32m
03:31
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22946
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:43
03h 27m
07:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16333
|
VRL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
16533
|
JU SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
17017
|
RJT SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19004
|
KHANDESH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
03h 25m
05:05
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12996
|
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
01h 21m
12:34
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
19568
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
17203
|
BVC KAKINADA EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12934
|
KARNAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
03h 03m
12:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12980
|
JP BDTS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19040
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19020
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
04h 35m
04:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
03h 18m
02:38
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:41
02h 49m
17:30
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
11091
|
BHUJ PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22946
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:43
03h 27m
07:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19004
|
KHANDESH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
03h 25m
05:05
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22918
|
HW BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
03h 37m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12934
|
KARNAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
03h 03m
12:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
03h 39m
02:59
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:56
03h 44m
09:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16613
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22928
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
03h 22m
05:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:30
03h 15m
14:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12980
|
JP BDTS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
03h 35m
15:55
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16533
|
JU SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12936
|
SURAT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 17m
20:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12936
|
SURAT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
01h 55m
19:03
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
16335
|
NAGERCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
17017
|
RJT SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
02h 32m
18:00
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12902
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:07
03h 18m
06:25
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12972
|
BVC BDTS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:43
03h 52m
08:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
02h 59m
18:09
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
02h 47m
00:10
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12902
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:07
03h 18m
06:25
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19202
|
PBR SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
02h 32m
18:00
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:30
03h 15m
14:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:30
01h 02m
12:32
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
03h 25m
17:30
Valsad(BL)
Virar(VR)
12928
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:19
03h 26m
04:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19116
|
BHUJ DDR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:57
02h 48m
13:45
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
11102
|
GWL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:48
03h 57m
15:45
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
16337
|
OKHA ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
03h 09m
10:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12962
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:52
03h 18m
06:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
17017
|
RJT SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
04h 30m
19:40
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12932
|
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:16
02h 44m
13:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:56
03h 44m
09:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12972
|
BVC BDTS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:43
03h 52m
08:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12962
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:52
03h 18m
06:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:41
02h 49m
17:30
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
59440
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
04h 21m
13:36
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
22952
|
BANDRA T EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:31
02h 54m
22:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12936
|
SURAT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 17m
20:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22952
|
BANDRA T EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:31
02h 54m
22:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
03h 09m
10:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
03h 09m
10:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19004
|
KHANDESH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
03h 25m
05:05
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12922
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:01
00h 56m
07:57
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 48m
12:40
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
22972
|
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19038
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
02h 47m
00:10
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
01h 40m
16:50
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
22952
|
BANDRA T EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:31
02h 54m
22:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:30
03h 15m
14:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11087
|
VERAVAL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
02h 30m
00:10
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
03h 35m
15:55
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
11102
|
GWL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:48
02h 42m
14:30
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19218
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:59
03h 41m
05:40
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12954
|
AG KRANTI RJDHN
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:49
02h 56m
09:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:30
03h 15m
14:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
05h 15m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12902
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:07
03h 18m
06:25
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16613
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
05h 10m
19:15
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22914
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16533
|
JU SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
03h 05m
23:35
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12932
|
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:16
02h 44m
13:00
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19038
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19040
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19016
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
02h 36m
16:41
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
22946
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:43
01h 23m
05:06
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12962
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:52
03h 18m
06:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19042
|
GCT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:53
03h 57m
07:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12996
|
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22952
|
BANDRA T EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:31
02h 54m
22:25
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12934
|
KARNAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
03h 03m
12:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19038
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:41
02h 49m
17:30
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
01h 03m
22:26
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
17203
|
BVC KAKINADA EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
05h 15m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
19042
|
GCT BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:53
03h 57m
07:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22914
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
03h 20m
07:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22918
|
HW BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
03h 37m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16335
|
NAGERCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
19038
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:37
03h 58m
04:35
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
17017
|
RJT SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:28
04h 14m
19:42
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22954
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
03h 35m
15:55
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
22928
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
03h 22m
05:50
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22918
|
HW BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
03h 37m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11087
|
VERAVAL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
03h 51m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16335
|
NAGERCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
02h 33m
20:30
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
19116
|
BHUJ DDR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:57
02h 48m
13:45
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
16337
|
OKHA ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
19024
|
FZR MMCT JANTA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
04h 30m
19:40
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
03h 05m
23:35
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
01h 03m
22:26
Valsad(BL)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
11091
|
BHUJ PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:23
04h 08m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12928
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:19
03h 26m
04:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
12954
|
AG KRANTI RJDHN
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:49
02h 56m
09:45
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
04h 32m
01:02
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22946
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:43
03h 27m
07:10
Valsad(BL)
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:30
03h 05m
23:35
Valsad(BL)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11087
|
VERAVAL PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
03h 51m
01:31
Valsad(BL)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16333
|
VRL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:57
04h 03m
22:00
Valsad(BL)
Panvel(PNVL)
59442
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
02h 27m
01:47
Valsad(BL)
Palghar(PLG)
12996
|
UDZ BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 48m
12:40
Valsad(BL)
Dadar(DDR)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22966
|
BGKT BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
02h 53m
12:45
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12980
|
JP BDTS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:13
03h 07m
14:20
Valsad(BL)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Valsad to Mumbai Train Information

Distance
75 kms
Duration
00h 55m
Trains During Day
122
Trains At Night
117

Online Train Ticket Booking from Valsad to Mumbai

Looking to book Valsad to Mumbai trains? Booking a train ticket from Valsad to Mumbai is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Valsad to Mumbai trains or find the train seat availability from Valsad to Mumbai, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Valsad to Mumbai are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Valsad to Mumbai, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Valsad to Mumbai train.

There are frequent trains between Valsad and Mumbai. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mumbai from Valsad by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Valsad to Mumbai. You can get detailed information about Valsad to Mumbai train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Valsad to Mumbai Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Valsad to Mumbai. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Valsad to Mumbai route. The total time taken by different trains running from Valsad to Mumbai can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Valsad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Valsad to Mumbai Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Valsad to Mumbai, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Valsad to Mumbai train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Valsad to Mumbai on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Valsad to Mumbai train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Valsad
11095
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22918
|
HW BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22972
|
PNBE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12928
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01455
|
PUNE JAIPUR SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09106
|
BRC SWV SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Valsad to Mumbai?
A: There are 239 trains that run from Valsad to Mumbai route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Valsad to Mumbai.
Q: How can I book a train from Valsad to Mumbai?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Valsad to Mumbai by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Valsad to Mumbai?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Valsad to Mumbai, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Valsad to Mumbai?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Valsad
Routes to Mumbai

Download the App

play-store