Solapur to Raichur Trains

Solapur

Raichur

04h 03m

SUR

RC

16
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Solapur to Raichur
12628
|
KARNATAKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:10
04h 08m
04:18
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
12163
|
CHENNAI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:05
04h 43m
08:48
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16381
|
KANYAKUMARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
05h 25m
06:20
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11043
|
LTT MADURAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:40
04h 58m
13:38
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
22602
|
SNSI CHENNAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
04h 23m
19:33
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
06052
|
ADI MAS SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:50
04h 08m
05:58
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
22920
|
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
04h 53m
12:43
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
19568
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 33m
07:33
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11041
|
CSMT CHENNAI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
04h 53m
04:08
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16501
|
ADI YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
04h 23m
19:33
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11073
|
LTT CHENNAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:10
04h 58m
02:08
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
19420
|
ADI CHENNAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:50
04h 23m
06:13
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11013
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:35
05h 03m
11:38
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11027
|
CHENNAI MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:40
05h 08m
14:48
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
17308
|
BASAVA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:30
04h 58m
00:28
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11301
|
UDYAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
05h 23m
21:38
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
82654
|
JP YPR SUVIDHA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:50
04h 33m
06:23
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11017
|
LTT KARAIKAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:40
04h 33m
00:13
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16339
|
NAGARCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
04h 53m
01:18
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16230
|
BSB MYS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:25
05h 28m
09:53
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16351
|
NAGARCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
04h 53m
01:18
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
11311
|
SUR HASAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:20
04h 03m
23:23
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)
16613
|
COIMBATORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 28m
07:28
Solapur Jn(SUR)
Raichur(RC)

Solapur to Raichur Train Information

Distance
258 kms
Duration
04h 03m
Trains During Day
7
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Solapur to Raichur

Looking to book Solapur to Raichur trains? Booking a train ticket from Solapur to Raichur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Solapur to Raichur trains or find the train seat availability from Solapur to Raichur, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Solapur to Raichur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Solapur to Raichur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Solapur to Raichur train.

There are frequent trains between Solapur and Raichur. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Raichur from Solapur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Solapur to Raichur. You can get detailed information about Solapur to Raichur train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Solapur to Raichur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Solapur to Raichur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Solapur to Raichur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Solapur to Raichur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Solapur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Solapur to Raichur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Solapur to Raichur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Solapur to Raichur train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Solapur to Raichur on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Solapur to Raichur train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Solapur
17321
|
UBL LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11018
|
KIK LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12170
|
PUNE INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11020
|
KONARK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11074
|
CHENNAI LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22882
|
BBS PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16382
|
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Solapur to Raichur?
A: There are 23 trains that run from Solapur to Raichur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Solapur to Raichur.
Q: How can I book a train from Solapur to Raichur?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Solapur to Raichur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Solapur to Raichur?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Solapur to Raichur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Solapur to Raichur?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Solapur
Routes to Raichur

Download the App

play-store