Satara to Mumbai Trains

Satara

Mumbai

04h 41m

SVX

PNVL

16
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Satara to Mumbai
11006
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
11004
|
TUTARI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:36
08h 09m
06:45
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)
01044
|
SWV PNVL SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:22
05h 54m
20:16
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
22498
|
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
07h 10m
12:10
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
17412
|
MAHALAXMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:55
07h 40m
07:35
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
16210
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
50106
|
SWV DIVA PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:19
05h 41m
19:00
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
11030
|
KOYNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:05
08h 00m
20:05
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
11004
|
TUTARI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:36
06h 09m
04:45
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
01014
|
THIVIM LTT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:24
04h 41m
23:05
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
50106
|
SWV DIVA PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:19
05h 41m
19:00
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
22498
|
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
07h 10m
12:10
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11036
|
SHARAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
01044
|
SWV PNVL SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:22
05h 54m
20:16
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
11024
|
SAHYADRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
09h 35m
12:05
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
01014
|
THIVIM LTT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:24
06h 06m
00:30
Savarda(SVX)
Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)
16534
|
SBC JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
17317
|
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
07h 35m
07:15
Satara(STR)
Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)
11022
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
50106
|
SWV DIVA PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:19
05h 41m
19:00
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
11036
|
SHARAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
11050
|
AHMEDABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
07h 40m
23:45
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
16532
|
GARIB NAWAZ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11030
|
KOYNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:05
08h 00m
20:05
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
50104
|
RN DADAR PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:46
05h 31m
12:17
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
11006
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
16506
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
17317
|
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
07h 35m
07:15
Satara(STR)
Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)
16508
|
JODHPUR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
16508
|
JODHPUR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11024
|
SAHYADRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
09h 35m
12:05
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
16532
|
GARIB NAWAZ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11050
|
AHMEDABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
07h 40m
23:45
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11004
|
TUTARI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:36
08h 09m
06:45
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)
01044
|
SWV PNVL SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:22
05h 54m
20:16
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
01044
|
SWV PNVL SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:22
05h 54m
20:16
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
11022
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 30m
05:40
Satara(STR)
Dadar(DR)
50104
|
RN DADAR PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:46
07h 34m
14:20
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)
01014
|
THIVIM LTT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:24
06h 06m
00:30
Savarda(SVX)
Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)
16534
|
SBC JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
17412
|
MAHALAXMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:55
07h 40m
07:35
Satara(STR)
C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT)
01014
|
THIVIM LTT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:24
06h 06m
00:30
Savarda(SVX)
Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)
50106
|
SWV DIVA PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:19
05h 41m
19:00
Savarda(SVX)
Panvel(PNVL)
16506
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
50104
|
RN DADAR PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:46
07h 34m
14:20
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)
16210
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
07h 45m
22:50
Satara(STR)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11004
|
TUTARI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:36
08h 09m
06:45
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)
50104
|
RN DADAR PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:46
07h 34m
14:20
Savarda(SVX)
Dadar(DR)

Satara to Mumbai Train Information

Distance
283 kms
Duration
04h 41m
Trains During Day
26
Trains At Night
22

Online Train Ticket Booking from Satara to Mumbai

Looking to book Satara to Mumbai trains? Booking a train ticket from Satara to Mumbai is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Satara to Mumbai trains or find the train seat availability from Satara to Mumbai, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Satara to Mumbai are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Satara to Mumbai, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Satara to Mumbai train.

There are frequent trains between Satara and Mumbai. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mumbai from Satara by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Satara to Mumbai. You can get detailed information about Satara to Mumbai train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Satara to Mumbai Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Satara to Mumbai. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Satara to Mumbai route. The total time taken by different trains running from Satara to Mumbai can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Satara is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Satara to Mumbai Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Satara to Mumbai, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Satara to Mumbai train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Satara to Mumbai on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Satara to Mumbai train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Satara
11046
|
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11036
|
SHARAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17317
|
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12148
|
NZM KOP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01663
|
DWR HBJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01447
|
PUNE KRMI SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11098
|
POORNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Satara to Mumbai?
A: There are 48 trains that run from Satara to Mumbai route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Satara to Mumbai.
Q: How can I book a train from Satara to Mumbai?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Satara to Mumbai by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Satara to Mumbai?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Satara to Mumbai, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Satara to Mumbai?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Satara
Routes to Mumbai

Download the App

play-store