Saharanpur to Moradabad Trains

Saharanpur

Moradabad

02h 52m

SRE

MB

27
Sep
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Saharanpur to Moradabad
22356
|
CDG PPTA S FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
03h 25m
03:15
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15904
|
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
03h 05m
05:25
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
13050
|
ASR HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
03h 17m
04:17
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
14524
|
HARIHARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
03h 42m
03:32
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
14616
|
ASR LKU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:42
03h 23m
17:05
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
13152
|
KOLKATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
04h 22m
10:27
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
18104
|
JALIANWALA B EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:17
03h 05m
21:22
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12492
|
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:39
02h 56m
04:35
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12318
|
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
03h 17m
14:52
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
14512
|
NAUCHANDI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:50
06h 41m
23:31
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12326
|
NLDM KOAA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
03h 20m
14:55
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
22318
|
HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
02h 55m
18:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15934
|
ASR DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:55
02h 52m
00:47
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12208
|
JAT KGM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:20
03h 27m
11:47
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12528
|
CDG RMR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:20
03h 22m
21:42
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
22446
|
ASR CNB SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:20
03h 02m
21:22
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12356
|
ARCHANA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
02h 55m
04:35
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12358
|
ASR KOAA SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
03h 17m
14:52
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15656
|
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:40
03h 15m
17:55
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
03h 10m
10:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12232
|
CDG LKO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
03h 27m
02:57
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12332
|
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
03h 10m
10:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12234
|
KGM GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:20
03h 27m
11:47
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
03h 10m
10:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12470
|
JAT CNB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
02h 55m
04:35
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15012
|
CDG LJN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
06h 05m
01:55
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
13308
|
GANGASATLUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:10
03h 45m
03:55
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
12238
|
BEGAMPURA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
03h 00m
01:25
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
03h 10m
10:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
14612
|
SVDK GCT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
03h 00m
18:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
03h 10m
10:10
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)
13006
|
ASR HWH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
03h 35m
04:50
Saharanpur(SRE)
Moradabad(MB)

Saharanpur to Moradabad Train Information

Distance
193 kms
Duration
02h 52m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
16

Online Train Ticket Booking from Saharanpur to Moradabad

Looking to book Saharanpur to Moradabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Saharanpur to Moradabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Saharanpur to Moradabad trains or find the train seat availability from Saharanpur to Moradabad, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Saharanpur to Moradabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Saharanpur to Moradabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Saharanpur to Moradabad train.

There are frequent trains between Saharanpur and Moradabad. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Moradabad from Saharanpur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Saharanpur to Moradabad. You can get detailed information about Saharanpur to Moradabad train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Saharanpur to Moradabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Saharanpur to Moradabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Saharanpur to Moradabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Saharanpur to Moradabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Saharanpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Saharanpur to Moradabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Saharanpur to Moradabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Saharanpur to Moradabad train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Saharanpur to Moradabad on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Saharanpur to Moradabad train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Moradabad to Saharanpur

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Saharanpur to Moradabad?
A: There are 32 trains that run from Saharanpur to Moradabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Saharanpur to Moradabad.
Q: How can I book a train from Saharanpur to Moradabad?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Saharanpur to Moradabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Saharanpur to Moradabad?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Saharanpur to Moradabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Saharanpur to Moradabad?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Saharanpur
12470
|
JAT CNB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12231
|
LKO CDG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15933
|
DBRG ASR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12491
|
MOUR DHWAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12017
|
DEHRADUN SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14523
|
HARIHARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14718
|
HW BKN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Saharanpur
Routes to Moradabad

Download the App

redRail_Google_play