redRail

Raurkela to Jharsuguda Trains

Raurkela

Jharsuguda

01h 28m

ROU

JSG

9
Oct
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Raurkela to Jharsuguda
18005
|
HWH SBP JDB EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:22
02h 13m
07:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22806
|
ANVT BBS SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:40
01h 30m
09:10
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
13351
|
DHN ALAPPUZHA E
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:58
01h 42m
20:40
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
20828
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:42
01h 41m
04:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12871
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:48
01h 52m
15:40
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12870
|
HWH CSMT EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
01h 33m
22:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22512
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
01h 33m
22:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22837
|
DHARTI AABA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18637
|
HTE BNC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12950
|
PBR KAVIGURU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
01h 35m
07:50
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12831
|
BBS GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
01h 45m
01:15
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22894
|
HWH SNSI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
01h 33m
22:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12889
|
TATA YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12835
|
HTE YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18111
|
TATA YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
20818
|
BUBNESWR RJDHNI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:25
02h 03m
14:28
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22170
|
SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:42
01h 41m
04:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
58113
|
TATA BSP PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:10
03h 40m
01:50
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18477
|
UTKAL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:30
02h 00m
11:30
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22839
|
ROU BBS SF INT E
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
01h 34m
06:44
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12834
|
HWH ADI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:35
01h 40m
08:15
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12768
|
SRC NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
01h 33m
22:23
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18117
|
RAJYA RANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:20
01h 50m
23:10
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18189
|
TATA ALLP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:58
01h 42m
20:40
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18030
|
SHM LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
01h 45m
00:55
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18451
|
TAPASWINI EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:20
01h 55m
21:15
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
07010
|
BJU SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:45
01h 30m
02:15
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22830
|
SHM BHUJ SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:42
01h 38m
04:20
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
20822
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
01h 35m
01:55
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
17006
|
RXL HYB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:40
01h 38m
02:18
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22846
|
HTE PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:50
01h 28m
00:18
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18310
|
JAT SBP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
02h 15m
16:30
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12812
|
HTE LTT SUPER
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:30
01h 33m
14:03
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18107
|
ROU JDB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
01h 35m
19:45
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12860
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
01h 46m
21:41
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
18312
|
BSB SBP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
01h 50m
09:55
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12152
|
SAMARSATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
01h 35m
07:50
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
58111
|
TATA ITR PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:15
03h 35m
14:50
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
22844
|
PNBE BSP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:10
01h 53m
14:03
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
13425
|
MLDT ST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:25
01h 30m
04:55
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12906
|
HWH PBR OKHAEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:57
01h 31m
06:28
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12102
|
JNANESWARISUPDLX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:57
01h 31m
06:28
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
19659
|
SHM UDZ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:42
01h 38m
04:20
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
13576
|
JSME TBM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:05
01h 30m
22:35
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
17008
|
DBG SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:40
01h 38m
02:18
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
13288
|
SOUTH BIHAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:46
01h 44m
13:30
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12810
|
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:11
01h 44m
03:55
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)
12130
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:00
01h 45m
05:45
Rourkela(ROU)
Jharsuguda Jn(JSG)

Raurkela to Jharsuguda Train Information

Distance
102 kms
Duration
01h 28m
Trains During Day
13
Trains At Night
35

Online Train Ticket Booking from Raurkela to Jharsuguda

Looking to book Raurkela to Jharsuguda trains? Booking a train ticket from Raurkela to Jharsuguda is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Raurkela to Jharsuguda trains or find the train seat availability from Raurkela to Jharsuguda, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Raurkela to Jharsuguda are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Raurkela to Jharsuguda, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Raurkela to Jharsuguda train.

There are frequent trains between Raurkela and Jharsuguda. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Jharsuguda from Raurkela by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Raurkela to Jharsuguda. You can get detailed information about Raurkela to Jharsuguda train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Raurkela to Jharsuguda Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Raurkela to Jharsuguda. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Raurkela to Jharsuguda route. The total time taken by different trains running from Raurkela to Jharsuguda can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Raurkela is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Raurkela to Jharsuguda Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Raurkela to Jharsuguda, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Raurkela to Jharsuguda train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Raurkela to Jharsuguda on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Raurkela to Jharsuguda train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Jharsuguda to Raurkela

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Raurkela to Jharsuguda?
A: There are 48 trains that run from Raurkela to Jharsuguda route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Raurkela to Jharsuguda.
Q: How can I book a train from Raurkela to Jharsuguda?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Raurkela to Jharsuguda by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Raurkela to Jharsuguda?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Raurkela to Jharsuguda, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Raurkela to Jharsuguda?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Raurkela
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22838
|
DHARTI AABA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12836
|
YPR HATIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07010
|
BJU SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12768
|
SRC NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22845
|
PUNE HATIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Raurkela
Routes to Jharsuguda

Download the App

redRail_Google_play