Pune to Mumbai Trains

Pune

Mumbai

04h 50m

PUNE

CSMT

14
Aug
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Pune to Mumbai
12164
|
MAS LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:50
3h 50m
15:40
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
12124
|
DECCAN QUEEN
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:15
3h 10m
10:25
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11014
|
CBE LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:20
3h 25m
13:45
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
11008
|
DECCAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
3h 50m
19:05
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
17221
|
COA LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
3h 5m
11:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
12128
|
INTERCITY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
3h 10m
21:05
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
22106
|
INDRAYANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:35
3h 25m
22:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
12126
|
PRAGATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
3h 25m
11:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11010
|
SINHAGAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
3h 50m
09:55
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11302
|
UDYAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
4h 10m
20:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
18519
|
VSKP LTT EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:50
3h 25m
04:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
12702
|
HUSSAIN SAGAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
3h 40m
04:55
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11140
|
GDG CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:25
3h 45m
05:10
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
22158
|
MS CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
3h 50m
05:50
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11006
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
3h 20m
05:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
19201
|
SC PBR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
2h 32m
04:52
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11042
|
SNSI DR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
4h 7m
06:35
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
12116
|
SIDDHESHWAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:55
3h 40m
06:35
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
17412
|
MAHALAXMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:35
3h 50m
07:25
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
22108
|
LATUR CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
3h 40m
07:55
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
17614
|
NED PNVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
2h 40m
09:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
PANVEL(PNVL)
22160
|
MAS CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:20
4h 10m
12:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
17032
|
MUMBAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
3h 50m
13:05
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
22919
|
ADI HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:05
2h 17m
13:22
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16340
|
NCJ CSMT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
3h 50m
19:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
22943
|
DAUND INDORE EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
2h 52m
18:22
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11030
|
KOYNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:50
4h 15m
20:05
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
16508
|
JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
2h 37m
21:27
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11088
|
PUNE VRL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
2h 22m
22:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
12298
|
ADI DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
3h 0m
00:35
PUNE JN(PUNE)
VASAI ROAD(BSR)
11020
|
KONARK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
4h 10m
04:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
11026
|
PUNE BSL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
3h 32m
15:12
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
17317
|
UBL DR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
3h 50m
07:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
22193
|
DD GWL SFAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
2h 20m
02:45
PUNE JN(PUNE)
PANVEL(PNVL)
11036
|
SHARAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
3h 20m
05:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
11022
|
TEN DR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
3h 20m
05:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
16614
|
CBE RJT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
2h 32m
04:52
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
12755
|
COA BVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
2h 32m
04:52
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
22718
|
RAJKOT SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
2h 32m
04:52
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11028
|
PVR DR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
4h 7m
06:35
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL(DR)
22144
|
BIDR CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
3h 40m
07:55
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
19567
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
2h 37m
07:47
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
20915
|
LPI INDB HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
2h 12m
10:07
PUNE JN(PUNE)
PANVEL(PNVL)
12220
|
LTT DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
3h 5m
11:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
82653
|
JP SUVIDHA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
4h 5m
12:00
PUNE JN(PUNE)
VASAI ROAD(BSR)
22498
|
SGNR HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
2h 27m
10:57
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
14805
|
BARMER AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
2h 27m
10:57
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16587
|
BIKANER EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:35
2h 42m
12:17
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:40
3h 12m
13:52
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
20953
|
MAS ADI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:05
2h 17m
13:22
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
22180
|
MAS LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:05
3h 20m
14:25
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
12263
|
NZM DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
3h 10m
14:20
PUNE JN(PUNE)
VASAI ROAD(BSR)
12493
|
DARSHAN AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
2h 12m
13:22
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16352
|
NCJ CSMT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
3h 50m
19:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
16332
|
TVC CSTM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
3h 50m
19:15
PUNE JN(PUNE)
MUMBAI CSMT(CSMT)
20919
|
MAS EKNR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:30
2h 57m
19:27
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11018
|
KIK LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
3h 50m
20:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
22102
|
MDU LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
3h 50m
20:30
PUNE JN(PUNE)
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM(LTT)
12939
|
PUNE JAIPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
3h 12m
20:42
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
22150
|
PUNE ERS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:45
2h 35m
21:20
PUNE JN(PUNE)
PANVEL(PNVL)
16532
|
GARIB NAWAZ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
2h 42m
21:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16506
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
2h 42m
21:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16534
|
JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
2h 42m
21:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
16210
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
2h 42m
21:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11050
|
AHEMDABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
2h 22m
22:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
22186
|
PUNE ADI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
2h 22m
22:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11090
|
PUNE BGKT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
2h 22m
22:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
11092
|
PUNE BHUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
2h 22m
22:32
PUNE JN(PUNE)
KALYAN JN(KYN)
19668
|
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
4h 5m
12:35
PUNE JN(PUNE)
VASAI ROAD(BSR)

Pune to Mumbai Train Information

Distance
194 kms
Duration
04h 50m
Trains During Day
31
Trains At Night
38

Online Train Ticket Booking from Pune to Mumbai

Looking to book Pune to Mumbai trains? Booking a train ticket from Pune to Mumbai is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Pune to Mumbai trains or find the train seat availability from Pune to Mumbai, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Pune to Mumbai are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Pune to Mumbai, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Pune to Mumbai train.

There are frequent trains between Pune and Mumbai. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mumbai from Pune by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Pune to Mumbai. You can get detailed information about Pune to Mumbai train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Pune to Mumbai Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Pune to Mumbai. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Pune to Mumbai route. The total time taken by different trains running from Pune to Mumbai can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Pune is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Pune to Mumbai Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Pune to Mumbai, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Pune to Mumbai train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Pune to Mumbai on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Pune to Mumbai train ticket booking convenient and secure.

About Mumbai

Mumbai, formerly Bombay, is one of Maharashtra's largest cities. Mumbai is well-known as an entertainment and financial center. It is affectionately known as the "City of Dreams". The core of Mumbai features some of the most significant and most magnificent colonial architecture. If you go out to the lesser-known alleyways, you will also find various separate bazaars, temples, elegant restaurants, and a one-of-a-kind nightlife. Mumbai is a Worldwide City or an Alpha World City, serving as the primary link in the international economic network.

Distance between Pune to Mumbai

The distance between Pune and Mumbai is around 150 kilometers, and a train from Pune to Mumbai takes approximately 3 hours and 45 minutes. On the other hand, the timetables depend on the Pune to Mumbai train you pick, and you can check them out when you book your ticket online on RedRail.

Different Journey Classes in Pune to Mumbai Trains

The train's coach types are essential in deciding the cost of your train ticket from Pune to Mumbai. On the Pune - Mumbai train routes, the following classes are available:


1st Class AC (1A)

The first-class AC compartments on these Pune to Mumbai trains include four-seat or two bunk sleeping cabins with lockable entrances. Many people choose to travel in this coaching class because of the compartments that are typically hygienic, pleasant, and well-kept. However, the train ticket cost from Pune to Mumbai in this class is by far the costliest, and it will be expensive if you travel in a large group.


2 Tier AC (2A)

This is yet another standard Pune-Mumbai train carriage, featuring two higher and two lower berths in each compartment. The Pune to Mumbai travel costs in 2nd AC are less than in 1st AC, but the Pune to Mumbai train ticket cost would still be more because it is air conditioned.


3 Tier AC (3A)

Six berths in a compartment are the most cost-effective air-conditioned option. This is because there would be no cabin separation, and the middle berths would have to be lowered throughout the day. This is the best air-conditioned option when going on a limited budget because the facility cuts the train ticket price from Pune to Mumbai.


Sleeper (SL)

These aren't air-conditioned, but they may be a good option if an air-conditioning system isn't something you want. Based on the train, the cost of a sleeper train ticket from Pune to Mumbai is between Rs. 145 and Rs. 175.


Second Sitting (2S)

This is the cheapest train cost from Pune to Mumbai, but these are basic seats with no amenities. If you want to go to another station on the Pune to Mumbai train route station list, the fares will be much cheaper.

Places worth visiting in Mumbai

Train Originating from Pune
11024
|
SAHYADRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15018
|
GKP LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11029
|
KOYNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11040
|
MAHARASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11039
|
MAHARASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11030
|
KOYNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Pune to Mumbai?
A: There are 69 trains that run from Pune to Mumbai route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Pune to Mumbai.
Q: How can I book a train from Pune to Mumbai?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Pune to Mumbai by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Pune to Mumbai?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Pune to Mumbai, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Pune to Mumbai?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Pune
Routes to Mumbai

Download the App

play-store