Palanpur to Mumbai Trains

Palanpur

Mumbai

09h 44m

PNU

BSR

16
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Palanpur to Mumbai
12479
|
SURYA NAGRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:57
10h 38m
11:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19028
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 33m
22:25
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22950
|
DEE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19028
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 33m
22:25
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 39m
01:31
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12215
|
DEE BDTS G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
09h 55m
08:10
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
11h 43m
23:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12960
|
BHUJ DADAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
10h 45m
12:00
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
22916
|
HSR BDTS S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
11h 33m
17:30
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 45m
12:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 50m
12:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22475
|
HSR CBE AC S F
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
11h 25m
04:25
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Panvel(PNVL)
22916
|
HSR BDTS S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19708
|
ARAVALI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:15
12h 20m
06:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
12h 18m
00:10
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 45m
12:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
16588
|
BKN YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 44m
22:36
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
11h 43m
23:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
16311
|
SGNR KCVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:27
12h 27m
21:54
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Panvel(PNVL)
12215
|
DEE BDTS G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
09h 55m
08:10
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 50m
12:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
09h 58m
07:23
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Palghar(PLG)
22475
|
HSR CBE AC S F
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
10h 10m
03:10
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
11h 33m
17:30
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
14806
|
BME YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
11h 43m
21:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22950
|
DEE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16311
|
SGNR KCVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:27
11h 03m
20:30
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
10h 34m
22:26
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
22950
|
DEE BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19044
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
14806
|
BME YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 50m
22:42
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22497
|
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
11h 44m
04:44
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
12h 15m
09:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22932
|
JSM BDTS SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
11h 33m
17:30
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
11h 43m
23:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
12479
|
SURYA NAGRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:57
10h 38m
11:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16311
|
SGNR KCVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:20
12h 34m
21:54
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Panvel(PNVL)
16588
|
BKN YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 44m
22:36
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12960
|
BHUJ DADAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
09h 44m
10:59
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
22916
|
HSR BDTS S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:57
10h 48m
16:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19044
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22475
|
HSR CBE AC S F
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
11h 25m
04:25
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Panvel(PNVL)
22473
|
BKN BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 50m
12:45
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19708
|
ARAVALI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:15
10h 08m
04:23
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dahanu Road(DRD)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
12h 15m
09:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22497
|
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
11h 44m
04:44
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
19708
|
ARAVALI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:15
12h 20m
06:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22452
|
CDG BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12215
|
DEE BDTS G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
09h 55m
08:10
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19044
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12489
|
BKN DDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:28
10h 32m
12:00
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
19708
|
ARAVALI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:15
12h 20m
06:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
14707
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
12h 15m
09:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
19028
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 33m
22:25
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
14806
|
BME YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
12h 50m
22:42
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22452
|
CDG BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12489
|
BKN DDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:28
10h 32m
12:00
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
12489
|
BKN DDR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:28
10h 32m
12:00
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
12990
|
AII DDR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
10h 45m
12:40
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
16209
|
AII MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
22452
|
CDG BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
11h 05m
09:20
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
12960
|
BHUJ DADAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
10h 45m
12:00
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Dadar(DDR)
16588
|
BKN YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:52
11h 43m
21:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
11089
|
BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 39m
01:31
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
12479
|
SURYA NAGRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:57
10h 38m
11:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
22497
|
TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
10h 35m
03:35
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Vasai Road(BSR)
16531
|
SBC GARIB NAWAJ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:52
13h 10m
01:02
Palanpur Jn(PNU)
Kalyan Jn(KYN)

Palanpur to Mumbai Train Information

Distance
577 kms
Duration
09h 44m
Trains During Day
31
Trains At Night
41

Online Train Ticket Booking from Palanpur to Mumbai

Looking to book Palanpur to Mumbai trains? Booking a train ticket from Palanpur to Mumbai is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Palanpur to Mumbai trains or find the train seat availability from Palanpur to Mumbai, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Palanpur to Mumbai are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Palanpur to Mumbai, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Palanpur to Mumbai train.

There are frequent trains between Palanpur and Mumbai. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Mumbai from Palanpur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Palanpur to Mumbai. You can get detailed information about Palanpur to Mumbai train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Palanpur to Mumbai Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Palanpur to Mumbai. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Palanpur to Mumbai route. The total time taken by different trains running from Palanpur to Mumbai can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Palanpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Palanpur to Mumbai Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Palanpur to Mumbai, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Palanpur to Mumbai train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Palanpur to Mumbai on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Palanpur to Mumbai train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Palanpur
19416
|
SVDK ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19404
|
SLN ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22452
|
CDG BDTS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14803
|
BGKT ADI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19032
|
YOGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12958
|
ADI SJ RAJDHANI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19408
|
BSB ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Palanpur to Mumbai?
A: There are 72 trains that run from Palanpur to Mumbai route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Palanpur to Mumbai.
Q: How can I book a train from Palanpur to Mumbai?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Palanpur to Mumbai by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Palanpur to Mumbai?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Palanpur to Mumbai, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Palanpur to Mumbai?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Palanpur
Routes to Mumbai

Download the App

play-store