Nellore to Vijayawada Trains

Nellore

Vijayawada

03h 23m

NLR

BZA

27
Sep
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Nellore to Vijayawada
22501
|
NEW TINSUKIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:40
03h 50m
16:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12969
|
CBE JAIPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
03h 55m
00:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12840
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
03h 55m
06:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22808
|
MAS SRC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:40
03h 30m
14:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12836
|
YPR HATIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 57m
21:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12852
|
BILASPUR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
04h 00m
03:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22860
|
MAS PURI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
04h 05m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22826
|
MAS SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
04h 05m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22352
|
PATLIPUTRAEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:00
03h 50m
22:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
15119
|
RMM MUV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 55m
20:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12659
|
GURUDEV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:55
04h 10m
16:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
07432
|
TPTY CCT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
04h 05m
01:35
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
02842
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:42
03h 53m
01:35
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
57257
|
KAKINADA PSGR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:15
07h 55m
12:10
Vedayapalem(VDE)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22880
|
TPTY BBS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
03h 58m
18:28
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12253
|
ANGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
04h 25m
02:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17482
|
TPTY BSP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:10
05h 05m
18:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12522
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
04h 00m
06:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12666
|
CAPE HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
06338
|
MAS GHY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:55
03h 45m
13:40
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17405
|
KRISHNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
05h 15m
13:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17487
|
TIRUMALA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
04h 20m
03:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
02193
|
TEN JBP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:06
04h 04m
16:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12763
|
PADMAVATHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:23
04h 07m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
13575
|
TBM JSME EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 57m
21:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16093
|
LUCKNOW EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
06h 45m
14:40
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
06058
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:12
03h 48m
22:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17480
|
TPTY PURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:10
05h 05m
18:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12967
|
JAIPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
03h 55m
00:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12625
|
KERALA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:18
03h 42m
10:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12390
|
MS GAYA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:15
04h 00m
14:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
08574
|
TPTY VSKP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:02
05h 08m
23:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12077
|
JAN SHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
04h 40m
14:45
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12709
|
SIMHAPURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:18
03h 59m
23:17
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
20890
|
HWH HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:40
04h 05m
22:45
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
15929
|
DIBRUGARH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12846
|
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 57m
21:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22631
|
ANUVRAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
04h 00m
03:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 57m
21:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17643
|
CIRCAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:46
05h 44m
02:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12897
|
PDY BBS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
19604
|
AJMER HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
04h 05m
16:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22648
|
KORBA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
04h 00m
06:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17246
|
DMM MTM NS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:33
04h 02m
01:35
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22646
|
AHILYANAGARI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
04h 00m
06:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
15905
|
DBRG VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
04h 05m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
08302
|
BAND SBP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:02
04h 03m
14:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
15629
|
NAGAON EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22708
|
VSKP DOUBLE DECK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:02
04h 48m
04:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
18495
|
BHUBANESWAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12890
|
YPR TATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
03h 57m
21:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12656
|
NAVAJIVAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 10m
16:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12864
|
YPR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
04h 05m
09:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
07146
|
TPTY KCG SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:23
04h 07m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
17209
|
SESHADRI EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
04h 05m
00:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16317
|
HIMSAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:55
04h 15m
16:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
07608
|
TPTY NED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:20
03h 40m
22:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12512
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
04h 00m
06:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16359
|
ERS PATNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:22
05h 38m
20:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12759
|
CHARMINAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:55
04h 15m
01:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22802
|
MAS VSKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
05h 00m
04:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22870
|
VISAKAPATNAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
03h 55m
03:45
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12664
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
03h 50m
05:20
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12829
|
BHUBANESWAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
04h 05m
03:55
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22611
|
MAS NJP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:30
04h 10m
17:40
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22872
|
TPTY BBS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
03h 58m
18:28
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22834
|
BBS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:45
03h 55m
04:40
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22838
|
DHARTI AABA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
03h 45m
18:15
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
02759
|
CJ SC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:25
04h 25m
08:50
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16787
|
TEN JAMMU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:55
04h 15m
16:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12295
|
SANGHAMITRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:08
04h 02m
22:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
18638
|
BNC HATIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:55
03h 40m
13:35
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16687
|
NAVYUG EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:55
04h 15m
16:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
07645
|
TPTY CCT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:12
03h 23m
01:35
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
06010
|
PDY SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:05
03h 55m
07:00
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
13352
|
DHANBAD EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:28
04h 37m
07:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12712
|
PINAKINI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
04h 30m
21:10
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12615
|
GRAND TRUNK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:55
03h 50m
01:45
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
18568
|
QLN VSKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
03h 50m
19:05
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16031
|
ANDAMAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
06h 45m
14:40
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22606
|
PURULIA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
04h 05m
23:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
22663
|
MS JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 00m
21:55
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
12868
|
PDY HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
04h 25m
02:30
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)
16864
|
MQ BGKT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:48
04h 37m
03:25
Nellore(NLR)
Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Nellore to Vijayawada Train Information

Distance
255 kms
Duration
03h 23m
Trains During Day
34
Trains At Night
50

Online Train Ticket Booking from Nellore to Vijayawada

Looking to book Nellore to Vijayawada trains? Booking a train ticket from Nellore to Vijayawada is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Nellore to Vijayawada trains or find the train seat availability from Nellore to Vijayawada, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Nellore to Vijayawada are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Nellore to Vijayawada, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Nellore to Vijayawada train.

There are frequent trains between Nellore and Vijayawada. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Vijayawada from Nellore by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Nellore to Vijayawada. You can get detailed information about Nellore to Vijayawada train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Nellore to Vijayawada Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Nellore to Vijayawada route. The total time taken by different trains running from Nellore to Vijayawada can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Nellore is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Nellore to Vijayawada Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Nellore to Vijayawada, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Nellore to Vijayawada on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Nellore to Vijayawada train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Vijayawada to Nellore

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A: There are 84 trains that run from Nellore to Vijayawada route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Nellore to Vijayawada.
Q: How can I book a train from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Nellore to Vijayawada by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Nellore to Vijayawada, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Nellore to Vijayawada?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Nellore
07418
|
NSL TPTY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22612
|
NJP MAS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12604
|
CHENNAI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22871
|
BBS TPTY EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12655
|
NAVJEEVAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22707
|
TPTY DOUBLE DECK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15930
|
DBRG MS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Nellore
Routes to Vijayawada

Download the App

redRail_Google_play