Muri to Ranchi Trains

Muri

Ranchi

01h 10m

MURI

RNC

2
Oct
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Muri to Ranchi
18310
|
JAT SBP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:10
02h 39m
10:49
Muri(MURI)
Govindpur Road(GBX)
18621
|
PATLIPUTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
01h 25m
04:35
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18632
|
RNC GARIB NAWAZ
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:55
01h 20m
04:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
13425
|
MLDT ST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:45
01h 10m
23:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
12874
|
JHARKHAND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
01h 45m
19:55
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
12365
|
RNC JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:33
01h 22m
13:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18625
|
PRNC HTE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:20
01h 45m
21:05
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
18612
|
MUV RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:55
01h 20m
04:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18627
|
HWH RNC INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:51
01h 24m
22:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
15662
|
KYQ RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:05
01h 30m
14:35
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18312
|
BSB SBP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:55
01h 20m
04:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
12831
|
BBS GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:38
01h 42m
20:20
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
12818
|
JHARKHAND EXPRE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:57
01h 53m
16:50
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
13351
|
DHN ALAPPUZHA E
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:36
01h 14m
14:50
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
12019
|
SHATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:02
01h 13m
13:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18620
|
DUMK RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:32
01h 18m
03:50
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
13319
|
DGHR RNC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
01h 15m
12:50
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18610
|
RANCHI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:55
01h 30m
07:25
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
15028
|
MAURYA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
01h 50m
08:10
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
17006
|
RXL HYB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:40
01h 15m
20:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18633
|
PNBE RNC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
01h 40m
21:30
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
07010
|
BJU SC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
01h 50m
21:40
Muri(MURI)
Hatia(HTE)
12826
|
JHRKHND S KRNTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:32
01h 23m
04:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
17008
|
DBG SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:40
01h 15m
20:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18623
|
IPR HATIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:40
01h 35m
08:15
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18639
|
ARA RNC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
01h 35m
21:50
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
22891
|
HWH RNC INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:47
01h 23m
21:10
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18606
|
JYG RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:55
01h 40m
11:35
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18604
|
BGP RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
01h 30m
05:50
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
13303
|
INTERCITY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:25
01h 30m
09:55
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
18615
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
01h 35m
07:00
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)
13404
|
VANANCHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:15
01h 20m
08:35
Muri(MURI)
Ranchi(RNC)

Muri to Ranchi Train Information

Distance
62 kms
Duration
01h 10m
Trains During Day
12
Trains At Night
20

Online Train Ticket Booking from Muri to Ranchi

Looking to book Muri to Ranchi trains? Booking a train ticket from Muri to Ranchi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Muri to Ranchi trains or find the train seat availability from Muri to Ranchi, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Muri to Ranchi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Muri to Ranchi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Muri to Ranchi train.

There are frequent trains between Muri and Ranchi. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Ranchi from Muri by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Muri to Ranchi. You can get detailed information about Muri to Ranchi train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Muri to Ranchi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Muri to Ranchi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Muri to Ranchi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Muri to Ranchi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Muri is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Muri to Ranchi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Muri to Ranchi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Muri to Ranchi train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Muri to Ranchi on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Muri to Ranchi train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Ranchi to Muri

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Muri to Ranchi?
A: There are 32 trains that run from Muri to Ranchi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Muri to Ranchi.
Q: How can I book a train from Muri to Ranchi?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Muri to Ranchi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Muri to Ranchi?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Muri to Ranchi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Muri to Ranchi?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Muri
12826
|
JHRKHND S KRNTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18639
|
ARA RNC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22891
|
HWH RNC INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18606
|
JYG RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18604
|
BGP RNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13303
|
INTERCITY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13404
|
VANANCHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Muri
Routes to Ranchi

Download the App

redRail_Google_play