Mumbai to Surat Trains

Mumbai

Surat

02h 00m

DRD

ST

30
Sep
Fri
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Mumbai to Surat
22901
|
BDTS UDZ AII EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:02
03h 25m
03:27
Borivali(BVI)
Surat(ST)
04818
|
BDTS BGKT SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:05
03h 57m
17:02
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12216
|
DEE GARIBRATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
03h 10m
15:55
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22991
|
BDTS VRL SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
03h 45m
16:30
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12939
|
PUNE JAIPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
04h 32m
22:55
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22476
|
CBE HSR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
05h 10m
20:05
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
11101
|
PUNE GWALIOR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:55
05h 15m
08:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12490
|
DDR BIKANER EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
03h 43m
18:18
Dadar(DDR)
Surat(ST)
12995
|
BDTS AII UDZ EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
04h 18m
20:33
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
16336
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
05h 45m
03:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12009
|
SHATABDI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
03h 01m
09:31
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
19019
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:37
03h 03m
04:40
Palghar(PLG)
Surat(ST)
22971
|
BDTS PNBE S FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:35
05h 10m
21:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Udhna Jn(UDN)
12483
|
AMRITSAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
03h 35m
19:30
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
19015
|
SAURASHTRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:45
03h 25m
14:10
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
19261
|
PORBANDAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
06h 15m
21:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12493
|
DARSHAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
04h 20m
12:10
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
59439
|
AHMADABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:47
05h 58m
20:45
Palghar(PLG)
Surat(ST)
22444
|
BDTS KANPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
03h 35m
08:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19041
|
BDTS GCT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:02
03h 25m
03:27
Borivali(BVI)
Surat(ST)
17018
|
RAJKOT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
03h 40m
09:55
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
11088
|
PUNE VERAVAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
02h 40m
03:50
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
19259
|
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
05h 45m
03:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
22915
|
BDTS HSR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:55
03h 50m
16:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22945
|
SAURASHTRA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
03h 55m
01:30
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
12247
|
BDTS NZM YUVA E
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:35
03h 30m
20:05
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22927
|
LOK SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:40
04h 42m
00:22
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19668
|
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
02h 52m
15:42
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
12449
|
GOA SMPRK K EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
04h 15m
00:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
16334
|
VERAVAL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
03h 55m
03:10
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
11090
|
PUNE BGKT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:50
04h 00m
03:50
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
19037
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:40
04h 23m
03:03
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
11092
|
PUNE BHUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:20
05h 30m
03:50
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22933
|
BDTS JP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
04h 18m
20:33
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22653
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:40
02h 09m
10:49
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
16508
|
JODHPUR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
05h 15m
02:45
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22989
|
BDTS MHV SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:45
03h 40m
15:25
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12951
|
MUMBAI RAJDHANI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 53m
19:53
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
22498
|
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:03
04h 22m
15:25
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
19577
|
JAMNAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
06h 28m
21:23
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12953
|
AUG KR RAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:40
03h 10m
20:50
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
19311
|
PUNE INDORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
03h 18m
01:43
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
19043
|
BGKT HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:40
04h 03m
01:43
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
15068
|
BDTS GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
04h 25m
04:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Udhna Jn(UDN)
12955
|
MMCT JP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:50
03h 50m
22:40
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
16210
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
03h 50m
02:45
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
09622
|
BDTS AII SF SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
04h 00m
10:15
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19707
|
AMRAPUR ARAVALI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:47
02h 00m
00:47
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
12989
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
03h 43m
18:18
Dadar(DDR)
Surat(ST)
16312
|
KCVL SGNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
05h 45m
03:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
16532
|
GARIB NAWAZ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
05h 15m
02:45
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22903
|
BHUJ AC S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
03h 30m
03:15
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19021
|
BDTS LJN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:55
03h 50m
16:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22951
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:27
03h 48m
04:15
Borivali(BVI)
Surat(ST)
22659
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:40
05h 55m
19:35
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
19423
|
GIMB HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
06h 32m
21:27
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
22413
|
MAO NZM RAJDHANI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:45
05h 05m
01:50
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
59441
|
AHMEDABAD PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:28
05h 37m
06:05
Virar(VR)
Surat(ST)
22963
|
BDTS BVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
02h 15m
19:35
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
22633
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
03h 20m
01:55
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
22655
|
TVC NZM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:35
05h 10m
10:45
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
19217
|
SAU JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:10
04h 27m
21:37
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22919
|
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:56
02h 01m
23:57
Palghar(PLG)
Surat(ST)
14708
|
RANAKPUR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 15m
19:20
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22993
|
BDTS MHV SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
04h 10m
19:35
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22474
|
BDTS BKN SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
03h 43m
18:18
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12979
|
JAIPUR SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
04h 18m
20:33
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:15
03h 40m
15:55
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19315
|
LPI INDB HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:15
03h 27m
15:42
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
12921
|
FLYING RANEE
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 40m
22:35
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
19567
|
VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
04h 20m
12:10
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
19115
|
DDR BHUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:00
03h 47m
18:47
Dadar(DDR)
Surat(ST)
19201
|
SC PBR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
03h 40m
09:55
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
12909
|
NZM GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:35
03h 30m
20:05
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
82653
|
JP SUVIDHA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:40
04h 45m
15:25
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12971
|
BHAVNAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
03h 45m
01:15
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22931
|
BDTS JSM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
03h 43m
18:18
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22949
|
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:55
03h 50m
16:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
16338
|
OKHA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
05h 45m
03:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12471
|
SWARAJ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
03h 47m
11:42
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
16587
|
YPR BKN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
04h 20m
12:10
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
19027
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:15
03h 40m
15:55
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12903
|
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
03h 35m
01:00
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
22917
|
HARIDWAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:05
03h 57m
17:02
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
19331
|
KCVL INDORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
06h 28m
21:23
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
22907
|
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:15
05h 55m
00:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
12925
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
04h 15m
16:15
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22955
|
KUTCH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:45
04h 10m
21:55
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
14805
|
BARMER AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:03
04h 22m
15:25
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22935
|
BDTS PIT SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
04h 10m
19:35
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
22923
|
JAM HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:27
03h 48m
04:15
Borivali(BVI)
Surat(ST)
16506
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
05h 15m
02:45
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22965
|
BDTS BGKT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:55
03h 55m
03:50
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12977
|
MARU SAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
05h 45m
03:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)
11096
|
AHIMSA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
02h 40m
03:50
Dahanu Road(DRD)
Surat(ST)
16614
|
RAJKOT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
03h 40m
09:55
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
12480
|
SURYANAGARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:30
03h 45m
17:15
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12931
|
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 35m
17:55
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
12961
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:10
04h 00m
23:10
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
19023
|
FZR JANATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:25
06h 07m
13:32
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
22913
|
SHC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:55
04h 05m
17:00
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Udhna Jn(UDN)
12901
|
GUJARAT MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
04h 05m
02:10
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
19419
|
MAS ADI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
03h 18m
01:43
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
19061
|
RAMNAGAR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
03h 35m
08:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12933
|
KARNAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:40
03h 55m
17:35
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
11104
|
BDTS JHANSI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
03h 35m
08:45
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
01705
|
BDTS JBP SUP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
04h 12m
04:27
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
11050
|
AHMEDABAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:20
05h 30m
03:50
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
12927
|
VADODARA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
04h 23m
04:03
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
16534
|
SBC JODHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
05h 15m
02:45
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
22943
|
PUNE INDORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
03h 00m
22:55
Vasai Road(BSR)
Surat(ST)
19039
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:40
04h 23m
03:03
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
12959
|
DADAR BHUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:05
04h 10m
04:15
Dadar(DDR)
Surat(ST)
22953
|
GUJARAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:45
04h 38m
10:23
Mumbai Central(MMCT)
Surat(ST)
17204
|
COA BVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:40
05h 15m
09:55
Kalyan Jn(KYN)
Surat(ST)
12935
|
BDTS SURAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:50
04h 20m
11:10
Bandra Terminus(BDTS)
Surat(ST)
06051
|
MAS ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
04h 15m
00:10
Panvel(PNVL)
Surat(ST)

Mumbai to Surat Train Information

Distance
143 kms
Duration
02h 00m
Trains During Day
61
Trains At Night
56

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mumbai to Surat

Looking to book Mumbai to Surat trains? Booking a train ticket from Mumbai to Surat is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mumbai to Surat trains or find the train seat availability from Mumbai to Surat, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Mumbai to Surat are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mumbai to Surat, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mumbai to Surat train.

There are frequent trains between Mumbai and Surat. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Surat from Mumbai by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Mumbai to Surat. You can get detailed information about Mumbai to Surat train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Mumbai to Surat Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mumbai to Surat. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mumbai to Surat route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mumbai to Surat can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mumbai is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Mumbai to Surat Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mumbai to Surat, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mumbai to Surat train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Mumbai to Surat on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Mumbai to Surat train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Surat to Mumbai

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Mumbai to Surat?
A: There are 117 trains that run from Mumbai to Surat route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mumbai to Surat.
Q: How can I book a train from Mumbai to Surat?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Mumbai to Surat by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mumbai to Surat?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mumbai to Surat, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mumbai to Surat?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Mumbai
12142
|
PPTA LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22847
|
VSKP LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12152
|
SAMARSATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11402
|
NANDIGRAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22924
|
BDTS HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22119
|
TEJAS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12962
|
AVANTIKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Mumbai
Routes to Surat

Download the App

redRail_Google_play