Mathura to Bhopal Trains

Mathura

Bhopal

06h 31m

MTJ

BPL

7
Oct
Fri
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Mathura to Bhopal
12780
|
GOA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
08h 40m
01:20
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12626
|
KERALA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:15
08h 30m
21:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
18238
|
CHHATISGARH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:00
11h 45m
18:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12148
|
NZM KOP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
09h 15m
17:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
16032
|
ANDAMAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
09h 55m
02:55
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12406
|
GONDWANA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
08h 40m
02:10
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12138
|
PUNJAB MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:40
09h 10m
16:50
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12628
|
KARNATAKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:00
07h 45m
06:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12804
|
VSKP SWRN J EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
09h 15m
17:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12616
|
G T EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:40
08h 40m
05:20
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
11058
|
ASR CSTM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
11h 35m
11:10
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
14624
|
PATALKOT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
09h 20m
00:35
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12410
|
GONDWANA EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
08h 45m
02:15
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12618
|
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:05
08h 35m
19:40
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12486
|
SGNR NED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
09h 15m
10:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12002
|
BHOPAL SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:24
06h 31m
13:55
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12722
|
DAKSHIN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
09h 10m
10:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12646
|
ERS MILLENUM EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
09h 14m
17:04
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
22458
|
AADR NED SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
09h 15m
10:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12782
|
SWARNA JAYANTHI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
09h 15m
17:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12808
|
SAMTA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:15
08h 50m
19:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12644
|
SWARNA JAYANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:50
09h 14m
17:04
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12920
|
MALWA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
09h 45m
07:20
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12724
|
TELANGANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:20
08h 00m
03:20
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12648
|
KONGU EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:15
08h 45m
19:00
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
11078
|
JHELUM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:33
09h 42m
22:15
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12440
|
SGNR NED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
09h 15m
10:45
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
22404
|
NDLS PDY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
09h 25m
10:55
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12191
|
NZM JBP SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
09h 00m
01:05
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
12716
|
ASR NED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:25
08h 45m
00:10
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
22456
|
KLK SNSI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
08h 25m
10:20
Mathura Jn(MTJ)
Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Mathura to Bhopal Train Information

Distance
561 kms
Duration
06h 31m
Trains During Day
20
Trains At Night
11

Online Train Ticket Booking from Mathura to Bhopal

Looking to book Mathura to Bhopal trains? Booking a train ticket from Mathura to Bhopal is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Mathura to Bhopal trains or find the train seat availability from Mathura to Bhopal, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Mathura to Bhopal are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Mathura to Bhopal, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Mathura to Bhopal train.

There are frequent trains between Mathura and Bhopal. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bhopal from Mathura by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Mathura to Bhopal. You can get detailed information about Mathura to Bhopal train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Mathura to Bhopal Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Mathura to Bhopal. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Mathura to Bhopal route. The total time taken by different trains running from Mathura to Bhopal can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Mathura is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Mathura to Bhopal Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Mathura to Bhopal, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Mathura to Bhopal train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Mathura to Bhopal on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Mathura to Bhopal train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Bhopal to Mathura

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Mathura to Bhopal?
A: There are 31 trains that run from Mathura to Bhopal route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Mathura to Bhopal.
Q: How can I book a train from Mathura to Bhopal?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Mathura to Bhopal by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Mathura to Bhopal?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Mathura to Bhopal, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Mathura to Bhopal?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Mathura
12415
|
INDB NDLS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12319
|
KOAA AGC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19710
|
KYQ JP KAVIGURU
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14212
|
INTERCITY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12779
|
GOA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12147
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Mathura
Routes to Bhopal

Download the App

redRail_Google_play