Lucknow to Moradabad Trains

Lucknow

Moradabad

04h 52m

LKO

MB

14
Aug
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Lucknow to Moradabad
12470
|
JAT CNB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
04h 20m
04:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12583
|
ANVT DOUBLE DKR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:55
05h 05m
10:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Moradabad(MB)
12318
|
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:10
04h 42m
14:52
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14616
|
ASR LKU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:50
05h 15m
17:05
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14673
|
SHAHEED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
05h 10m
06:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12231
|
LKO CDG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:25
05h 27m
03:52
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14649
|
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
05h 15m
06:10
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15903
|
DBRG CDG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:35
05h 00m
07:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14205
|
FD DLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:00
05h 15m
01:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12557
|
SAPT KRANTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
04h 57m
04:42
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12528
|
CDG RMR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:55
04h 47m
21:42
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14650
|
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
06h 57m
00:12
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
22446
|
ASR CNB SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:55
04h 27m
21:22
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12325
|
KOAA NLDM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:53
04h 57m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12332
|
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
04h 45m
10:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
20505
|
DBRT RAJDHANI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
04h 52m
11:02
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15933
|
DBRG ASR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
04h 52m
11:02
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12523
|
NJP NDLS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:20
05h 20m
08:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12234
|
KGM GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 22m
11:47
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15653
|
AMARNATH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
05h 12m
00:57
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12356
|
ARCHANA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
04h 20m
04:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15934
|
ASR DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
04h 22m
00:47
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
13429
|
MLDT ANVT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
05h 00m
11:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13151
|
JAMMU TAWI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
06h 22m
19:12
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15909
|
ABADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
06h 35m
12:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14257
|
K V EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 32m
01:57
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22356
|
CDG PPTA S FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:20
04h 55m
03:15
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
11112
|
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
05h 27m
21:37
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14511
|
NAUCHANDI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:15
05h 25m
03:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13006
|
ASR HWH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
05h 15m
04:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
19408
|
BSB ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
05h 20m
02:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15651
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
05h 12m
00:57
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14265
|
BSB DDN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:35
06h 00m
22:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12369
|
KUMBHA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:35
05h 15m
12:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
18103
|
JALIANWALA B EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:20
05h 40m
21:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14115
|
PYG HW EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:10
05h 20m
10:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15057
|
GKP ANVT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:35
05h 00m
07:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14207
|
PADMAVAT EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:55
05h 15m
03:10
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15715
|
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:55
05h 05m
10:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15011
|
LJN CDG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:55
05h 55m
05:50
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Moradabad(MB)
13308
|
GANGASATLUJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
05h 20m
03:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12358
|
ASR KOAA SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:10
04h 42m
14:52
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
22453
|
RAJYA RANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:25
05h 32m
19:57
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Moradabad(MB)
18104
|
JALIANWALA B EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:55
04h 27m
21:22
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15001
|
MFP DDN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:03
05h 27m
08:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
06h 57m
00:12
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
04h 45m
10:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12331
|
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
05h 12m
00:57
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22355
|
PPTA CDG EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
04h 56m
11:16
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12391
|
SHRAMJEEVI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:13
05h 14m
01:27
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15656
|
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:10
04h 45m
17:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15624
|
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
05h 07m
06:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22317
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
04h 55m
11:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13152
|
KOLKATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:27
06h 00m
10:27
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
01701
|
JBP HW SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:40
06h 35m
10:15
Aishbagh(ASH)
Moradabad(MB)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
04h 45m
10:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12208
|
JAT KGM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 22m
11:47
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
04h 45m
10:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12203
|
GARIB RATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
04h 52m
11:02
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15005
|
GKP DDN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:03
05h 27m
08:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
20503
|
DBRG NDLS RAJEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
04h 52m
11:02
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22417
|
MAHAMANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:58
04h 57m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12238
|
BEGAMPURA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:00
04h 25m
01:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12429
|
LKO NDLS AC SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
05h 00m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12229
|
LUCKNOW MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:00
05h 27m
03:27
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Moradabad(MB)
14007
|
SADBHAVANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:28
06h 37m
01:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15279
|
POORBIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:20
05h 20m
08:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12371
|
HWH JSM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
05h 07m
06:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12317
|
AKAL TAKHT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:51
04h 58m
07:49
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
19270
|
PBR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:40
05h 05m
09:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13119
|
SDAH ANVT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:53
04h 57m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22419
|
SUHAILDEV SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:58
04h 57m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12327
|
UPASANA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:32
05h 18m
12:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12326
|
NLDM KOAA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:10
04h 45m
14:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15012
|
CDG LJN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:08
07h 47m
01:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15115
|
LOK NAYAK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
09h 20m
07:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14013
|
SLN ANVT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:30
06h 35m
01:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13009
|
DOON EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
06h 05m
00:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22318
|
HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:00
04h 10m
18:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12204
|
SHC GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:10
05h 40m
13:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14003
|
MLDT NDLS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
04h 55m
11:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12355
|
ARCHNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:35
05h 17m
22:52
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14612
|
SVDK GCT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:55
04h 15m
18:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
15904
|
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
05h 00m
05:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
19602
|
NJP UDZ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:20
05h 20m
08:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
19404
|
SLN ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
05h 20m
02:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12237
|
BEGAMPURA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
05h 05m
23:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12211
|
ANVT GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:40
05h 06m
09:46
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
04h 45m
10:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14015
|
SADBHAVANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:30
06h 35m
01:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13049
|
AMRITSAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:20
06h 25m
22:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13005
|
AMRITSAR MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:00
05h 52m
21:52
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14017
|
SADBHAVANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:30
06h 35m
01:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14523
|
HARIHARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:35
05h 25m
03:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12587
|
AMAR NATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
05h 12m
00:57
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
22407
|
BSB ANVT G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
05h 07m
06:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12357
|
DURGIANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:53
04h 57m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
12492
|
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:14
04h 21m
04:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
13307
|
GANGASUTLEJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:40
05h 52m
21:32
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
15097
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
05h 10m
00:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
13050
|
ASR HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
05h 07m
04:17
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
12232
|
CDG LKO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:50
05h 07m
02:57
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)
14611
|
GCT SVDK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:35
05h 17m
22:52
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Moradabad(MB)
14524
|
HARIHARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:20
05h 12m
03:32
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Moradabad(MB)

Lucknow to Moradabad Train Information

Distance
326 kms
Duration
04h 52m
Trains During Day
36
Trains At Night
68

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Moradabad

Looking to book Lucknow to Moradabad trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Moradabad is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Moradabad trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Moradabad, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Lucknow to Moradabad are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Moradabad, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Moradabad train.

There are frequent trains between Lucknow and Moradabad. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Moradabad from Lucknow by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Lucknow to Moradabad. You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Moradabad train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Lucknow to Moradabad Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Moradabad. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Moradabad route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Moradabad can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Lucknow to Moradabad Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Moradabad, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Moradabad train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Lucknow to Moradabad on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Lucknow to Moradabad train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Lucknow
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15203
|
BJU LJN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24888
|
BME RKSH LINK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15009
|
GKP GTNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09021
|
BDTS JAT AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A: There are 104 trains that run from Lucknow to Moradabad route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Moradabad.
Q: How can I book a train from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Moradabad by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Moradabad, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Moradabad?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Lucknow
Routes to Moradabad

Download the App

play-store