Lucknow to Kanpur Trains

Lucknow

Kanpur

01h 15m

LKO

CNB

28
Sep
Wed
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK TRAINS
Authorised IRCTC Partner
Popular Trains from Lucknow to Kanpur
15063
|
GKP LTT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
01h 40m
16:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19022
|
LJN BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
02h 00m
01:35
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15029
|
GKP PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
01h 35m
00:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19410
|
GKP ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:15
01h 50m
12:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12470
|
JAT CNB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
12h 05m
12:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15636
|
DWARKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:25
01h 55m
19:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
22432
|
UHP ALD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
11h 00m
12:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19038
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:06
03h 24m
22:30
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
11123
|
BJU GWL MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:55
01h 40m
13:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15065
|
GKP PNVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
01h 40m
16:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12179
|
LJN AF INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
01h 30m
17:25
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19168
|
SABARMATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
01h 45m
01:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12108
|
LJN LTT EXPRESSS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:45
01h 30m
00:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
13239
|
PNBE KOTA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
01h 40m
01:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
24227
|
VARUNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:00
01h 35m
11:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15023
|
GKP YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
01h 45m
17:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
22122
|
LKO LTT AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
01h 45m
17:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12593
|
LJN BPL G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:45
01h 45m
00:30
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
13167
|
KOAA AGC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
02h 00m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15205
|
CHITRAKUT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
01h 35m
19:05
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12256
|
CNB GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
01h 25m
04:35
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12104
|
LJN PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
01h 20m
07:50
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19710
|
KYQ JP KAVIGURU
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:35
01h 40m
04:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
11408
|
LJN PUNE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
01h 50m
08:20
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19322
|
RJPB INDB EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
01h 35m
00:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19402
|
LKO ADI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
01h 30m
00:25
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19166
|
SABARMATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
01h 45m
01:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19306
|
KYQ INDB EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:10
02h 00m
14:10
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15067
|
GKP BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
01h 40m
16:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19670
|
HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:10
01h 40m
13:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19054
|
MFP ST EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:30
01h 35m
12:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12535
|
LJN R GARIBRATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
01h 35m
15:45
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15025
|
MAU ANVT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:00
01h 35m
20:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
09452
|
BGP GIMB SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
01h 15m
01:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
22446
|
ASR CNB SUP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:55
11h 55m
04:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
14853
|
MARUDHAR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
01h 40m
01:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15705
|
CHAMPARAN HUMSFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
01h 50m
06:10
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
14863
|
MARUDHAR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
01h 40m
01:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12174
|
UDYOG NAGRI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
02h 00m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12380
|
JALIANWALA B EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:20
10h 10m
01:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
13483
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:10
01h 55m
21:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12533
|
PUSHPAK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:45
01h 35m
21:20
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
13413
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:10
01h 55m
21:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19040
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:06
03h 24m
22:30
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
11080
|
GKP LTT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
01h 40m
16:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
14865
|
MARUDHAR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
01h 40m
01:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15668
|
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:25
01h 55m
19:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19716
|
LJN JP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:15
01h 35m
13:50
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
11110
|
LJN JHS INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
01h 35m
18:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
18310
|
JAT SBP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:40
12h 00m
12:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12555
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:45
01h 38m
23:23
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
14218
|
UNCHAHAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
11h 35m
05:05
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
22411
|
ARUNACHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
01h 50m
06:10
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12225
|
KAIFIYAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
01h 30m
00:45
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12312
|
KALKA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
12h 00m
14:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12184
|
PBH BPL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:45
01h 30m
00:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
01702
|
HW JBP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
01h 40m
03:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
13237
|
PNBE KOTA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:40
01h 40m
01:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
16094
|
LJN MAS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:20
01h 35m
17:55
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12144
|
SLN LTT SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:35
01h 40m
04:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
10h 45m
22:45
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12003
|
LJN SWRAN SHTBD
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
01h 13m
16:48
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
19314
|
INDORE EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
01h 55m
00:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12571
|
ANVT HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:20
01h 20m
02:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12595
|
ANVT HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:20
01h 20m
02:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12210
|
KGM CNB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
01h 25m
04:35
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12875
|
NEELACHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:45
01h 35m
15:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)
12419
|
GOMTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:00
01h 35m
07:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Kanpur Central(CNB)

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Information

Distance
74 kms
Duration
01h 15m
Trains During Day
28
Trains At Night
40

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Kanpur

Looking to book Lucknow to Kanpur trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Kanpur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Kanpur trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Kanpur, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Lucknow to Kanpur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Kanpur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Kanpur train.

There are frequent trains between Lucknow and Kanpur. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kanpur from Lucknow by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Lucknow to Kanpur. You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Kanpur train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Kanpur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Kanpur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Kanpur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Kanpur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Kanpur train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Lucknow to Kanpur on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Lucknow to Kanpur train ticket booking convenient and secure.

view trains from Kanpur to Lucknow

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A: There are 68 trains that run from Lucknow to Kanpur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Kanpur.
Q: How can I book a train from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Kanpur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Kanpur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Kanpur?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Lucknow
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15203
|
BJU LJN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24888
|
BME RKSH LINK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15009
|
GKP GTNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09021
|
BDTS JAT AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Route
Routes from Lucknow
Routes to Kanpur

Download the App

redRail_Google_play