Lucknow to Gorakhpur Trains

Lucknow

Gorakhpur

04h 45m

LKO

GKP

9
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
07h 05m
06:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
15h 15m
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11079
|
LTT GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:28
08h 02m
01:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12558
|
SAPT KRANTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
05h 00m
03:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19039
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:38
06h 07m
13:45
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19601
|
UDZ NJP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
05h 00m
04:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15002
|
DDN MFP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12530
|
LJN PPTA SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
05h 00m
10:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 00m
20:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15030
|
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 55m
20:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11015
|
KUSHINAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:52
05h 13m
07:05
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15656
|
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:10
17h 25m
06:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12590
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 17m
15:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
59386
|
PANCHVALLEY PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
05h 10m
07:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12530
|
LJN PPTA SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
05h 00m
10:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
22412
|
ARUNACHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:30
04h 45m
03:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 35m
12:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
22412
|
ARUNACHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:30
04h 45m
03:15
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19269
|
PBR MOTIHARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
05h 05m
10:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11015
|
KUSHINAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:52
05h 13m
07:05
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15030
|
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 55m
20:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12522
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 22m
15:25
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15066
|
PNVL GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
08h 35m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15068
|
BDTS GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:35
08h 00m
17:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12204
|
SHC GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:10
15h 55m
00:05
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15010
|
STP GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:42
09h 38m
07:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15113
|
LJN CI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 50m
02:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15024
|
YPR GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:15
06h 30m
19:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
13020
|
BAGH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
06h 15m
12:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11124
|
GWL BJU MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 40m
02:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19037
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:38
06h 07m
13:45
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12592
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 02m
15:05
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15280
|
POORABIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19709
|
KAVI GURU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
06h 30m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15046
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:52
05h 33m
19:25
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15113
|
LJN CI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 50m
02:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12532
|
GKP INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
05h 30m
21:35
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 00m
20:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19409
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
05h 05m
19:25
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19039
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:40
07h 05m
13:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15204
|
LJN BJU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:53
06h 07m
22:00
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15006
|
DDN GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12558
|
SAPT KRANTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:55
05h 00m
03:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15280
|
POORABIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15066
|
PNVL GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
08h 35m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12596
|
GKP HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
05h 20m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15016
|
YPR GORAKPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
05h 35m
13:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19409
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
05h 05m
19:25
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12554
|
VAISHALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:57
04h 58m
08:55
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15006
|
DDN GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12524
|
NDLS NJP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
05h 00m
04:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12542
|
LTT GKP SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
05h 20m
17:00
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12512
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 17m
15:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15058
|
ANVT GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
05h 25m
07:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:32
05h 13m
05:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12554
|
VAISHALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:57
04h 58m
08:55
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12512
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 17m
15:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19037
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:40
07h 05m
13:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15010
|
STP GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:20
08h 00m
07:20
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15204
|
LJN BJU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:00
07h 00m
22:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
06h 31m
05:41
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Domingarh(DMG)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19269
|
PBR MOTIHARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
05h 05m
10:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12592
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 02m
15:05
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
15h 05m
20:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
17h 45m
05:45
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15064
|
LTT GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
08h 35m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11124
|
GWL BJU MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 40m
02:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
11079
|
LTT GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:28
08h 02m
01:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15904
|
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
06h 20m
17:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15024
|
YPR GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:15
06h 30m
19:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
07h 05m
06:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15706
|
CHAMPARAN HMSFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
08h 05m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12204
|
SHC GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:52
05h 13m
00:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15058
|
ANVT GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
05h 25m
07:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15064
|
LTT GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:55
08h 35m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
15h 15m
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
09451
|
GIMB BGP SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:35
05h 05m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12204
|
SHC GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:52
05h 13m
00:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15706
|
CHAMPARAN HMSFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
08h 05m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
22532
|
MTJ CPR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:32
05h 23m
12:55
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12524
|
NDLS NJP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
05h 00m
04:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
13020
|
BAGH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
06h 15m
12:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12212
|
MFP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:35
05h 20m
10:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
05h 10m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12212
|
MFP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:35
05h 20m
10:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12590
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 17m
15:20
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
09451
|
GIMB BGP SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:35
05h 05m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15904
|
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
17h 05m
17:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
05h 35m
12:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
18h 45m
12:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:32
05h 13m
05:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12572
|
GKP HUMSFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
07h 05m
09:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12556
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
04h 45m
09:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12566
|
BIHAR S KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:57
04h 48m
02:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12596
|
GKP HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
05h 20m
07:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15046
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:52
05h 33m
19:25
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15002
|
DDN MFP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
06h 00m
08:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12566
|
BIHAR S KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:57
04h 48m
02:45
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
15h 15m
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15910
|
AVADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
05h 30m
23:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12522
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
05h 22m
15:25
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
59386
|
PANCHVALLEY PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
05h 10m
07:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12572
|
GKP HUMSFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
07h 05m
09:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12532
|
GKP INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
05h 30m
21:35
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12492
|
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:14
14h 21m
14:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15068
|
BDTS GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:35
08h 00m
17:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12556
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
04h 45m
09:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19709
|
KAVI GURU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
06h 30m
20:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
12542
|
LTT GKP SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
05h 20m
17:00
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15910
|
AVADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
05h 30m
23:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
22532
|
MTJ CPR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:32
05h 23m
12:55
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15904
|
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:10
06h 20m
17:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
19601
|
UDZ NJP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:45
05h 00m
04:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)
15016
|
YPR GORAKPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
05h 35m
13:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Information

Distance
338 kms
Duration
04h 45m
Trains During Day
56
Trains At Night
63

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Looking to book Lucknow to Gorakhpur trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Gorakhpur is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Gorakhpur trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Lucknow to Gorakhpur are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Gorakhpur train.

There are frequent trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gorakhpur from Lucknow by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur. You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Gorakhpur train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Gorakhpur. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Gorakhpur route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Gorakhpur can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Gorakhpur train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Lucknow to Gorakhpur on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Lucknow to Gorakhpur train ticket booking convenient and secure.

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A: There are 119 trains that run from Lucknow to Gorakhpur route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.
Q: How can I book a train from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Gorakhpur by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Gorakhpur, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Lucknow
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15203
|
BJU LJN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24888
|
BME RKSH LINK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15009
|
GKP GTNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09021
|
BDTS JAT AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Routes
Routes from Lucknow
Routes to Gorakhpur

Download the App

play-store