Lucknow to Delhi Trains

Lucknow

Delhi

07h 45m

LKO

NDLS

9
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Lucknow to Delhi
12003
|
LJN SWRAN SHTBD
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
06h 40m
22:15
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14034
|
JAMMU MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:50
03h 50m
05:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12229
|
LUCKNOW MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:00
08h 50m
06:50
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
New Delhi(NDLS)
20505
|
DBRT RAJDHANI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
07h 45m
13:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12030
|
SWARNA SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:32
02h 43m
23:15
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
13483
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:10
09h 40m
04:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
14012
|
HSX DLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
04h 00m
07:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12904
|
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:00
05h 05m
07:05
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
H Nizamuddin(NZM)
12391
|
SHRAMJEEVI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:13
08h 32m
04:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
19308
|
CDG INDB EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
03h 15m
23:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14673
|
SHAHEED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
10h 14m
11:09
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Subzi Mandi(SZM)
12006
|
KALKA SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:38
02h 42m
10:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12032
|
AMRITSAR SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:32
02h 43m
23:15
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
04612
|
SVDK BSB SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:20
03h 00m
11:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12926
|
PASCHIM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:05
03h 20m
16:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
04410
|
SVDK DLI SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:55
03h 05m
03:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12429
|
LKO NDLS AC SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
08h 00m
07:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
03h 25m
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
01710
|
ATT JBP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
05h 15m
01:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14649
|
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
10h 14m
11:09
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Subzi Mandi(SZM)
12380
|
JALIANWALA B EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:20
03h 00m
18:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
14218
|
UNCHAHAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
03h 40m
21:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12012
|
KALKA SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:05
02h 50m
21:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22686
|
YPR S KRANTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
03h 30m
07:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14646
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
05h 55m
10:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12478
|
SVDK JAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:50
03h 40m
21:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
19326
|
ASR INDB EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:13
05h 32m
09:45
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
H Nizamuddin(NZM)
12484
|
ASR KCVL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:20
03h 00m
13:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
20503
|
DBRG NDLS RAJEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
07h 45m
13:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12498
|
SHANE PUNJAB
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:28
03h 22m
22:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12472
|
SWARAJ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
03h 30m
21:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
15909
|
ABADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
10h 15m
15:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
22430
|
PTK DLI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:40
03h 20m
17:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
14732
|
FKA DLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:05
03h 40m
12:45
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
15115
|
LOK NAYAK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:35
12h 45m
11:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
22126
|
ASR NGP AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:10
02h 40m
10:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14257
|
K V EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
09h 15m
05:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12419
|
GOMTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:00
09h 05m
15:05
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14650
|
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
03h 25m
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12312
|
KALKA MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
04h 10m
06:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12523
|
NJP NDLS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:20
08h 40m
12:00
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22417
|
MAHAMANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:58
08h 22m
08:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
18508
|
HIRAKUD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
03h 30m
07:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
18238
|
CHHATISGARH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:45
05h 30m
04:15
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
H Nizamuddin(NZM)
12752
|
JAT NED HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
02h 35m
16:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12014
|
AMRITSAR SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 30m
11:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12474
|
SARVODAYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
03h 30m
21:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12204
|
SHC GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:10
02h 40m
10:50
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
13413
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:10
09h 40m
04:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:57
02h 38m
10:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
03h 05m
15:05
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
11112
|
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
08h 35m
00:45
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
H Nizamuddin(NZM)
12460
|
ASR NDLS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:55
03h 20m
14:15
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12450
|
GOA SMPRK K EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
03h 00m
06:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12446
|
UTTAR S KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:40
03h 00m
06:40
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12203
|
GARIB RATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:10
07h 45m
13:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
18310
|
JAT SBP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:40
03h 50m
04:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
14522
|
UMB DLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
05h 50m
11:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
12716
|
ASR NED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:00
03h 00m
13:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14205
|
FD DLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:00
08h 30m
04:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
11058
|
ASR CSTM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:50
04h 30m
20:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22688
|
CDG MDU SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:45
05h 25m
14:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
H Nizamuddin(NZM)
12920
|
MALWA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:40
03h 15m
18:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22456
|
KLK SNSI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:40
02h 55m
23:35
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14003
|
MLDT NDLS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
08h 15m
14:35
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
18216
|
JAT DURG EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:20
03h 25m
18:45
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
19806
|
UHP KOTA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:54
03h 16m
03:10
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:50
02h 10m
23:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
11078
|
JHELUM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
04h 05m
09:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12225
|
KAIFIYAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:15
07h 55m
07:10
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Delhi(DLI)
12046
|
CDG NDLS SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:42
02h 43m
15:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
15705
|
CHAMPARAN HUMSFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:20
07h 30m
11:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
14682
|
JUC NDLS EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:45
05h 10m
12:55
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
14554
|
HIMACHAL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
03h 45m
05:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Delhi(DLI)
14207
|
PADMAVAT EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:55
08h 35m
06:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Delhi(DLI)
12058
|
NDLS JANSHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:45
03h 15m
12:00
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12555
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:45
08h 05m
05:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12476
|
SVDK HAPA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:50
03h 40m
21:30
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
22458
|
AADR NED SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
03h 15m
23:25
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)
12218
|
KERLA S KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:20
03h 00m
13:20
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
New Delhi(NDLS)

Lucknow to Delhi Train Information

Distance
493 kms
Duration
07h 45m
Trains During Day
37
Trains At Night
43

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Delhi

Looking to book Lucknow to Delhi trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Delhi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Delhi trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Delhi, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Lucknow to Delhi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Delhi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Delhi train.

There are frequent trains between Lucknow and Delhi. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Delhi from Lucknow by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Lucknow to Delhi. You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Delhi train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Lucknow to Delhi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Delhi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Delhi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Delhi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Lucknow to Delhi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Delhi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Delhi train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Lucknow to Delhi on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Lucknow to Delhi train ticket booking convenient and secure.

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Lucknow to Delhi?
A: There are 80 trains that run from Lucknow to Delhi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Delhi.
Q: How can I book a train from Lucknow to Delhi?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Delhi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Delhi?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Delhi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Delhi?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Lucknow
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15203
|
BJU LJN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24888
|
BME RKSH LINK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15009
|
GKP GTNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09021
|
BDTS JAT AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Routes
Routes from Lucknow
Routes to Delhi

Download the App

play-store