Lucknow to Basti Trains

Lucknow

Basti

03h 15m

LKO

BST

10
Aug
Wed
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Lucknow to Basti
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12542
|
LTT GKP SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
03h 47m
15:27
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15656
|
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:10
15h 47m
04:57
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
15046
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:52
03h 55m
17:47
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12596
|
GKP HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
03h 50m
06:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12596
|
GKP HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:30
03h 50m
06:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
19039
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:38
04h 04m
11:42
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Basti(BST)
19039
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:40
05h 02m
11:42
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:15
17h 02m
10:17
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
12522
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
11124
|
GWL BJU MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
03h 49m
00:14
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12212
|
MFP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:35
03h 52m
09:27
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
11124
|
GWL BJU MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
03h 49m
00:14
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15910
|
AVADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
03h 47m
21:47
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12512
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15002
|
DDN MFP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12556
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
03h 17m
08:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15280
|
POORABIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12532
|
GKP INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 55m
20:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15204
|
LJN BJU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:53
03h 54m
19:47
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Basti(BST)
12532
|
GKP INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 55m
20:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:00
16h 17m
04:17
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
15046
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:52
03h 55m
17:47
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
13h 42m
19:07
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
13h 42m
19:07
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
04h 50m
04:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15058
|
ANVT GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
03h 45m
05:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12590
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12530
|
LJN PPTA SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
03h 37m
08:37
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15113
|
LJN CI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
04h 15m
00:40
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:32
03h 45m
04:17
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12512
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
11015
|
KUSHINAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:52
03h 38m
05:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15204
|
LJN BJU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:00
04h 47m
19:47
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
15280
|
POORABIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15030
|
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
03h 15m
18:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
59386
|
PANCHVALLEY PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
03h 35m
05:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12590
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
13020
|
BAGH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
04h 27m
10:42
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15006
|
DDN GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15708
|
ASR KIR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:32
03h 45m
04:17
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15008
|
LJN BCY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
04h 50m
04:00
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
09451
|
GIMB BGP SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:35
03h 20m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
19409
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 27m
17:47
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15006
|
DDN GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15030
|
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
03h 15m
18:20
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
09451
|
GIMB BGP SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:35
03h 20m
04:55
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
03h 52m
10:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:25
03h 52m
10:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
13020
|
BAGH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
04h 27m
10:42
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12556
|
GORAKDAM EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
03h 17m
08:17
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12592
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15113
|
LJN CI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
04h 15m
00:40
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
12592
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12212
|
MFP GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:35
03h 52m
09:27
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
19037
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:40
05h 02m
11:42
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12522
|
RAPTISAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:03
03h 41m
13:44
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
22532
|
MTJ CPR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:32
04h 05m
11:37
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
22532
|
MTJ CPR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:32
04h 05m
11:37
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
15058
|
ANVT GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
03h 45m
05:50
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
13h 42m
19:07
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
15654
|
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:25
13h 42m
19:07
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
Basti(BST)
12588
|
JAMMU GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15002
|
DDN MFP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:05
04h 35m
06:40
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15652
|
LOHIT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15098
|
AMARNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
03h 37m
19:07
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
19037
|
AVADH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:38
04h 04m
11:42
Gomati Nagar(GTNR)
Basti(BST)
19409
|
GORAKHPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 27m
17:47
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
15910
|
AVADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:00
03h 47m
21:47
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12542
|
LTT GKP SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
03h 47m
15:27
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
59386
|
PANCHVALLEY PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:55
03h 35m
05:30
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
Basti(BST)
12554
|
VAISHALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:57
03h 33m
07:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12554
|
VAISHALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:57
03h 33m
07:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)
12530
|
LJN PPTA SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
03h 37m
08:37
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
Basti(BST)
11015
|
KUSHINAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:52
03h 38m
05:30
Aishbagh(ASH)
Basti(BST)

Lucknow to Basti Train Information

Distance
207 kms
Duration
03h 15m
Trains During Day
43
Trains At Night
36

Online Train Ticket Booking from Lucknow to Basti

Looking to book Lucknow to Basti trains? Booking a train ticket from Lucknow to Basti is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Lucknow to Basti trains or find the train seat availability from Lucknow to Basti, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Lucknow to Basti are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Lucknow to Basti, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Lucknow to Basti train.

There are frequent trains between Lucknow and Basti. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Basti from Lucknow by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Lucknow to Basti. You can get detailed information about Lucknow to Basti train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Lucknow to Basti Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Lucknow to Basti. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Lucknow to Basti route. The total time taken by different trains running from Lucknow to Basti can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Lucknow is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Lucknow to Basti Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Lucknow to Basti, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Lucknow to Basti train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Lucknow to Basti on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Lucknow to Basti train ticket booking convenient and secure.

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Lucknow to Basti?
A: There are 79 trains that run from Lucknow to Basti route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Lucknow to Basti.
Q: How can I book a train from Lucknow to Basti?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Lucknow to Basti by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Lucknow to Basti?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Lucknow to Basti, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Lucknow to Basti?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Lucknow
22462
|
SHRI SHAKTI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15203
|
BJU LJN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22440
|
SVDK VANDEBHARAT
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24888
|
BME RKSH LINK
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15009
|
GKP GTNR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09021
|
BDTS JAT AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22451
|
CDG SUP FAST
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Routes
Routes from Lucknow
Routes to Basti

Download the App

play-store