Kharagpur to Kolkata Trains

Kharagpur

Kolkata

01h 50m

KGP

HWH

17
Aug
Wed
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Kharagpur to Kolkata
22804
|
SBP HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
01h 39m
18:39
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18410
|
SRIJAGANNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:55
02h 15m
08:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12949
|
KAVIGURU EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
02h 00m
08:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18048
|
VSG HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:08
02h 07m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:08
02h 07m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15643
|
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 15m
19:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12664
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12509
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:17
01h 48m
14:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18410
|
SRIJAGANNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:55
02h 15m
08:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12882
|
PURI HWH G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12828
|
PRR HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:22
01h 58m
11:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:23
01h 23m
12:46
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22854
|
VSKP SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
02h 04m
11:36
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:40
02h 10m
05:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12664
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12659
|
GURUDEV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
01h 41m
13:16
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
58014
|
BKSC HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
06058
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
02h 20m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
02h 05m
12:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 30m
19:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12886
|
ARANYAK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:10
02h 00m
19:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:23
02h 07m
13:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22808
|
MAS SRC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:37
01h 53m
10:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22202
|
DURONTO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
03h 00m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Sealdah(SDAH)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:46
02h 06m
18:52
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12838
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:50
02h 05m
04:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12151
|
SAMARSATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
02h 20m
08:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12515
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
01h 34m
10:04
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12864
|
YPR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:10
02h 15m
06:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22864
|
YPR HWH AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
02h 10m
16:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22856
|
TPTY SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
01h 47m
22:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12513
|
SC GHY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:45
02h 10m
16:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
08038
|
PURI SRC AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
01h 55m
10:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12151
|
SAMARSATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
01h 37m
07:42
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
58012
|
CKP HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
01h 24m
11:49
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:45
02h 10m
16:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12822
|
DHAULI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
02h 10m
20:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12774
|
SC SHM AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12840
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:48
02h 12m
04:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20890
|
HWH HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12513
|
SC GHY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
01h 33m
10:03
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22501
|
NEW TINSUKIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12868
|
PDY HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:00
02h 30m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22826
|
MAS SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
02h 05m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12074
|
BBS JAN SHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
01h 50m
12:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12509
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
01h 33m
10:03
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 15m
19:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12840
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:48
02h 12m
04:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:57
01h 21m
20:18
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
02842
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
02h 05m
23:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12503
|
AGTL HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12828
|
PRR HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:07
01h 34m
10:41
Girimaidan(GMDN)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:00
02h 30m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15227
|
MUZAFFARPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22888
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12868
|
PDY HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12838
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:50
02h 05m
04:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22832
|
HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
01h 46m
09:41
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12513
|
SC GHY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22826
|
MAS SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
01h 39m
21:04
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
15227
|
MUZAFFARPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
01h 33m
13:08
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
58014
|
BKSC HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12842
|
COROMANDEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:50
02h 05m
11:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
06010
|
PDY SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
02h 15m
04:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 30m
19:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
02h 07m
20:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12659
|
GURUDEV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 15m
13:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22832
|
HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15643
|
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12828
|
PRR HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:22
01h 58m
11:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22814
|
PRDP SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 25m
08:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18048
|
VSG HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
01h 25m
21:58
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12659
|
GURUDEV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 15m
13:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
58012
|
CKP HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:40
01h 26m
05:06
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22501
|
NEW TINSUKIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:57
01h 58m
20:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12828
|
PRR HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:22
01h 19m
10:41
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12886
|
ARANYAK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:10
01h 40m
18:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22856
|
TPTY SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
01h 47m
22:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:17
01h 48m
14:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:30
02h 45m
06:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
02h 07m
20:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12666
|
CAPE HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
08403
|
PURI SRC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
01h 45m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12888
|
PURI HWH EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
02h 00m
18:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12074
|
BBS JAN SHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
01h 50m
12:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:22
02h 03m
10:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22836
|
PURI SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
01h 43m
06:28
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12507
|
ARONAI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
01h 34m
13:09
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
02842
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
02h 05m
23:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
15227
|
MUZAFFARPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22836
|
PURI SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 25m
07:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 30m
19:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12828
|
PRR HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:07
02h 13m
11:20
Girimaidan(GMDN)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22832
|
HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12838
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:50
02h 05m
04:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22818
|
MYS HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12888
|
PURI HWH EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
01h 31m
06:16
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12864
|
YPR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:10
02h 15m
06:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:08
02h 07m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12842
|
COROMANDEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:50
02h 05m
11:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:45
02h 10m
16:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
02h 48m
12:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12704
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:40
02h 15m
17:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12515
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22850
|
SC SHM WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12253
|
ANGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12774
|
SC SHM AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 08m
08:28
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22814
|
PRDP SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 25m
08:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12507
|
ARONAI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:22
02h 03m
10:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15643
|
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:23
02h 07m
20:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
06010
|
PDY SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
02h 15m
04:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:46
01h 29m
18:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12666
|
CAPE HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 30m
19:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22808
|
MAS SRC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:37
01h 53m
10:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22202
|
DURONTO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
03h 00m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Sealdah(SDAH)
22826
|
MAS SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:25
02h 05m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
18410
|
SRIJAGANNATH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:55
01h 39m
07:34
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 15m
19:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22850
|
SC SHM WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 08m
08:28
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18646
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:48
02h 22m
16:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12774
|
SC SHM AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12151
|
SAMARSATA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
02h 20m
08:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12664
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:58
02h 17m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22641
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
01h 41m
13:16
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
06058
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
02h 20m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:23
02h 07m
13:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
01h 46m
09:41
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12507
|
ARONAI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
08038
|
PURI SRC AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
01h 55m
10:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12704
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:40
01h 24m
17:04
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18048
|
VSG HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22864
|
YPR HWH AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
02h 10m
16:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12515
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12503
|
AGTL HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22804
|
SBP HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:58
02h 17m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22888
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12896
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12864
|
YPR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:10
01h 34m
05:44
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22888
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22641
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 15m
13:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12949
|
KAVIGURU EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
02h 00m
08:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22501
|
NEW TINSUKIA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 25m
14:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
06058
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:40
02h 20m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12896
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
02842
|
MAS SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:25
02h 05m
23:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22864
|
YPR HWH AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
02h 10m
16:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12888
|
PURI HWH EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:22
01h 23m
09:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
02h 00m
18:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12868
|
PDY HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:32
02h 48m
12:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22818
|
MYS HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12822
|
DHAULI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
01h 25m
19:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12840
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:48
01h 25m
03:13
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18646
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:48
02h 22m
16:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22808
|
MAS SRC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:37
01h 53m
10:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
02h 00m
18:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:00
02h 30m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18628
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:06
02h 09m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:57
01h 58m
20:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22202
|
DURONTO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
03h 00m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Sealdah(SDAH)
12886
|
ARANYAK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:10
02h 00m
19:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:30
02h 45m
06:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12882
|
PURI HWH G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12666
|
CAPE HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:00
02h 10m
03:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22854
|
VSKP SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 08m
08:28
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12896
|
PURI HWH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
01h 31m
06:16
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12884
|
RUPASIBANGLA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:15
01h 23m
20:38
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:23
01h 31m
05:54
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22641
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:35
02h 15m
13:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:46
02h 06m
18:52
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
06010
|
PDY SRC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:15
02h 15m
04:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18628
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:06
02h 09m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
02h 05m
03:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:10
02h 00m
18:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22850
|
SC SHM WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:23
02h 17m
06:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12949
|
KAVIGURU EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:05
02h 00m
08:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12884
|
RUPASIBANGLA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:15
02h 05m
21:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:58
02h 17m
04:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:30
02h 03m
05:33
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18646
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:48
01h 41m
15:29
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22856
|
TPTY SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
01h 47m
22:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12074
|
BBS JAN SHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
01h 50m
12:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
58012
|
CKP HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12278
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:45
01h 55m
13:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:40
02h 10m
05:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:23
02h 17m
06:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12278
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:45
01h 55m
13:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22836
|
PURI SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 25m
07:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
22814
|
PRDP SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 25m
08:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
02h 00m
18:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12278
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:45
01h 55m
13:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20890
|
HWH HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22804
|
SBP HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:50
02h 15m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12882
|
PURI HWH G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:45
02h 20m
07:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
58014
|
BKSC HWH PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
02h 35m
04:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
08403
|
PURI SRC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
01h 45m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12509
|
GUWAHATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:30
02h 25m
10:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
08038
|
PURI SRC AC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:05
01h 55m
10:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12842
|
COROMANDEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:50
01h 22m
11:12
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:25
02h 05m
12:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20890
|
HWH HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12503
|
AGTL HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:38
01h 52m
18:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12253
|
ANGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12884
|
RUPASIBANGLA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:15
02h 05m
21:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
02h 30m
19:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12704
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:40
02h 15m
17:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:17
01h 48m
14:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18628
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:06
02h 09m
15:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
08403
|
PURI SRC SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:00
01h 45m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12253
|
ANGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:33
02h 07m
22:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:55
02h 10m
10:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
02h 00m
18:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12822
|
DHAULI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
02h 10m
20:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22818
|
MYS HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
02h 15m
14:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
02h 15m
16:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22854
|
VSKP SHM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
02h 45m
09:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Shalimar(SHM)

Kharagpur to Kolkata Train Information

Distance
116 kms
Duration
01h 50m
Trains During Day
149
Trains At Night
102

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kharagpur to Kolkata

Looking to book Kharagpur to Kolkata trains? Booking a train ticket from Kharagpur to Kolkata is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kharagpur to Kolkata trains or find the train seat availability from Kharagpur to Kolkata, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Kharagpur to Kolkata are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kharagpur to Kolkata, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kharagpur to Kolkata train.

There are frequent trains between Kharagpur and Kolkata. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kolkata from Kharagpur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Kharagpur to Kolkata. You can get detailed information about Kharagpur to Kolkata train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Kharagpur to Kolkata Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kharagpur to Kolkata. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kharagpur to Kolkata route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kharagpur to Kolkata can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kharagpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Kharagpur to Kolkata Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kharagpur to Kolkata, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kharagpur to Kolkata train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Kharagpur to Kolkata on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Kharagpur to Kolkata train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Kharagpur
12801
|
PURUSHOTTAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18628
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12884
|
RUPASIBANGLA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12278
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22201
|
DURONTO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A: There are 251 trains that run from Kharagpur to Kolkata route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kharagpur to Kolkata.
Q: How can I book a train from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Kharagpur to Kolkata by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kharagpur to Kolkata, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kharagpur to Kolkata?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Kharagpur
Routes to Kolkata

Download the App

play-store