Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Trains

Kharagpur

Bhubaneswar

04h 05m

KGP

BBS

15
Aug
Mon
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar
22863
|
HWH YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:35
04h 05m
16:40
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12514
|
GHY SC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 50m
07:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12508
|
ARONAI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 50m
07:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22824
|
BUBNESWR RJDHNI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
04h 40m
17:25
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22887
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
05h 00m
19:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12841
|
COROMANDAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:35
04h 55m
21:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22812
|
BUBNESWR RJDHNI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:05
04h 55m
16:00
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15228
|
MFP YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:45
05h 00m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22605
|
PRR VM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:15
04h 45m
19:00
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12703
|
FALAKNUMA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:10
04h 55m
14:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12816
|
NANDAN KANAN EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:20
05h 20m
10:40
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22817
|
HWH MYS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 55m
22:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12665
|
KANNYAKUMARI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 55m
22:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12895
|
HWH PURI EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:50
05h 15m
04:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18409
|
SRIJAGANNATHEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:55
06h 00m
02:55
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
02841
|
SRC MAS SF SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:30
05h 15m
19:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12510
|
GHY BNC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 50m
07:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
08404
|
SRC PURI SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:32
04h 38m
01:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12876
|
NEELACHAL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:50
05h 25m
15:15
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22831
|
HWH SSPN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
04h 50m
22:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15630
|
NAGAON EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
05h 20m
22:50
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12660
|
GURUDEV EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:45
05h 00m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22851
|
MAQ VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
04h 50m
22:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22603
|
KGP VM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
04h 55m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12773
|
SHM SC AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 55m
22:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15640
|
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
05h 25m
01:15
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12073
|
BBS JAN SHATABD
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:20
05h 00m
20:20
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22825
|
SHM MAS SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
04h 55m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22807
|
SRC MAS AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:32
04h 53m
01:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18047
|
AMARAVATHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
04h 50m
06:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12821
|
DHAULI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:45
05h 15m
13:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15906
|
VIVEK EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
04h 40m
17:30
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12881
|
HWH PURI G RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:50
05h 15m
04:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18645
|
EAST COAST EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:53
05h 57m
19:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
20889
|
HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
05h 00m
19:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15930
|
DBRG MS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
05h 20m
22:50
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
06009
|
SRC PDY SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:45
04h 30m
20:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12839
|
HWH MAS MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:30
05h 00m
06:30
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22855
|
SRC TPTY SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
04h 50m
22:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18420
|
JYG DBG PURI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
05h 25m
01:15
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12887
|
HWH PURI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:50
05h 15m
04:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12254
|
ANGA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
04h 50m
06:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12837
|
HWH PURI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:20
05h 13m
05:33
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12504
|
KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:35
05h 00m
19:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22642
|
SHM TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:45
05h 00m
06:45
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22889
|
DGHA PURI SUP EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
05h 00m
01:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22873
|
DGHA VSKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
05h 00m
01:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22853
|
SHM VSKP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:15
05h 00m
01:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12863
|
HWH YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:32
04h 53m
03:25
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12867
|
HWH PDY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
04h 50m
06:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22612
|
NJP MAS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:50
04h 40m
17:30
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12277
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:15
04h 33m
20:48
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12663
|
HWH TPJ EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:55
04h 55m
22:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
06057
|
SRC MAS SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:45
05h 30m
07:15
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12516
|
SCL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 50m
07:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22644
|
PNBE ERS EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:33
05h 12m
06:45
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
07150
|
KYQ SC SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
04:00
05h 35m
09:35
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
08037
|
SHM PURI SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:20
05h 50m
08:10
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
15644
|
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:15
04h 50m
06:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22502
|
NTSK SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
04h 50m
07:50
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12820
|
ORISSA S KRNTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:50
05h 30m
12:20
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18450
|
B NATH DHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
05h 25m
01:15
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22835
|
SHM PURI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:50
05h 15m
04:05
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12802
|
PURSHOTTAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:37
05h 08m
03:45
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22614
|
HLZ MAS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:10
04h 50m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
06337
|
GHY MAS SPECIAL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:10
05h 35m
05:45
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
22849
|
SHM SC WKLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:05
04h 55m
19:00
Kharagpur Jn(KGP)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
12552
|
KYQ YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:30
04h 10m
16:40
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)
18478
|
KALINGAUTKALEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:58
05h 32m
04:30
Hijli(HIJ)
Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Train Information

Distance
324 kms
Duration
04h 05m
Trains During Day
33
Trains At Night
36

Online Train Ticket Booking from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar

Looking to book Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar trains? Booking a train ticket from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar trains or find the train seat availability from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train.

There are frequent trains between Kharagpur and Bhubaneswar. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Bhubaneswar from Kharagpur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. You can get detailed information about Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar route. The total time taken by different trains running from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Kharagpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Kharagpur
12801
|
PURUSHOTTAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22852
|
SRC VIVEK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18628
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12884
|
RUPASIBANGLA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12278
|
SATABDI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22201
|
DURONTO EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A: There are 69 trains that run from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar.
Q: How can I book a train from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Kharagpur to Bhubaneswar?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Kharagpur
Routes to Bhubaneswar

Download the App

play-store