Karwar to Udupi Trains

Karwar

Udupi

03h 09m

KAWR

UD

16
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Karwar to Udupi
16514
|
BENGALURU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
03h 20m
18:15
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16335
|
NAGERCOIL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:37
03h 25m
14:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
19332
|
INDB KCVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:36
03h 24m
05:00
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22654
|
NZM TVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:36
04h 02m
23:38
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22635
|
MAQ INTERCITY EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:06
04h 00m
21:06
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22656
|
NZM TVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:36
04h 02m
23:38
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
56641
|
MAO MAQ PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
04h 27m
19:42
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16345
|
NETRAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:34
03h 46m
04:20
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
19262
|
KOCHUVELI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:28
03h 32m
03:00
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12978
|
MARU SAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:44
03h 18m
19:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16337
|
OKHA ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:37
03h 25m
14:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
11097
|
POORNA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:10
03h 40m
21:50
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16524
|
BANGALORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:55
03h 20m
18:15
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12133
|
MANGALORE EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:00
03h 19m
13:19
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12618
|
MNGLA LKSDP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:38
03h 18m
00:56
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16333
|
VRL TVC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:37
03h 25m
14:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22634
|
NZM TVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:47
04h 13m
16:00
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12432
|
TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:44
03h 18m
19:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12201
|
KCVL GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:47
03h 09m
08:56
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
02198
|
JBP CBE SUP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:44
03h 18m
19:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
12619
|
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:56
03h 56m
07:52
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22113
|
LTT KCVL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:47
03h 09m
08:56
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
16516
|
KAWR YPR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:30
04h 06m
09:36
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22150
|
PUNE ERS SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:16
03h 34m
11:50
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
19578
|
JAM TEN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:36
03h 24m
05:00
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
19260
|
BVC KCVL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:37
03h 25m
14:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22475
|
HSR CBE AC S F
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:44
03h 18m
19:02
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
10215
|
MADGAON ERS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:02
03h 38m
01:40
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)
22629
|
DADAR TEN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:30
03h 16m
12:46
Karwar(KAWR)
Udupi(UD)

Karwar to Udupi Train Information

Distance
268 kms
Duration
03h 09m
Trains During Day
16
Trains At Night
13

Online Train Ticket Booking from Karwar to Udupi

Looking to book Karwar to Udupi trains? Booking a train ticket from Karwar to Udupi is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Karwar to Udupi trains or find the train seat availability from Karwar to Udupi, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Karwar to Udupi are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Karwar to Udupi, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Karwar to Udupi train.

There are frequent trains between Karwar and Udupi. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Udupi from Karwar by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Karwar to Udupi. You can get detailed information about Karwar to Udupi train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Karwar to Udupi Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Karwar to Udupi. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Karwar to Udupi route. The total time taken by different trains running from Karwar to Udupi can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Karwar is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Karwar to Udupi Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Karwar to Udupi, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Karwar to Udupi train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Karwar to Udupi on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Karwar to Udupi train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Karwar
56640
|
MADGAON PASSR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22634
|
NZM TVC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12431
|
RAJDHANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10216
|
MADGAON EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00107
|
VELANKANNI SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07315
|
VSG VLNK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09010
|
MAJN BDTS EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Karwar to Udupi?
A: There are 29 trains that run from Karwar to Udupi route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Karwar to Udupi.
Q: How can I book a train from Karwar to Udupi?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Karwar to Udupi by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Karwar to Udupi?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Karwar to Udupi, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Karwar to Udupi?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Karwar
Routes to Udupi

Download the App

play-store