Jamshedpur to Kolkata Trains

Jamshedpur

Kolkata

03h 45m

TATA

HWH

10
Aug
Wed
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Kolkata
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:03
04h 37m
06:40
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
04h 15m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:42
03h 24m
05:06
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:03
04h 33m
11:36
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 55m
18:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:25
04h 05m
13:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 25m
19:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:03
05h 17m
12:20
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
04h 10m
16:55
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:39
04h 13m
18:52
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12221
|
PUNE HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 10m
19:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 25m
19:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:25
04h 05m
20:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 01m
09:41
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:03
04h 37m
06:40
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 25m
19:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:42
04h 08m
05:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:30
05h 00m
21:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
04h 10m
10:25
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:05
04h 10m
04:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:30
05h 00m
21:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:05
04h 10m
04:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 25m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:27
04h 03m
12:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:39
04h 13m
18:52
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:07
04h 08m
15:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
03h 55m
20:55
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:27
04h 03m
12:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
04h 00m
14:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:27
03h 22m
11:49
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
05h 05m
06:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12905
|
PBR HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
04h 10m
10:25
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18029
|
LTT SHALIMAR EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:03
05h 17m
12:20
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
04h 00m
14:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18616
|
KRIYA YOGA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:03
03h 51m
05:54
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12261
|
CSMT HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
04h 10m
16:55
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12101
|
JNANESWARI DELX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:27
04h 08m
03:35
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12814
|
STEEL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:15
03h 30m
09:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12221
|
PUNE HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 25m
19:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12261
|
CSMT HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
04h 00m
14:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12809
|
HOWRAH MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:42
04h 08m
05:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12129
|
AZAD HIND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:05
04h 10m
04:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22169
|
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:07
04h 08m
15:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12872
|
ISPAT EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:39
03h 36m
18:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 55m
18:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:25
04h 05m
13:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22893
|
SNSI HWH SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 25m
19:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 10m
19:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
04h 15m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 25m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
12261
|
CSMT HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12767
|
NED SRC SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
04h 10m
19:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
05h 05m
06:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22511
|
KARMABHOOMI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:30
05h 00m
21:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
03h 34m
18:39
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
03h 55m
20:55
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12221
|
PUNE HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:05
03h 45m
19:50
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:25
04h 05m
20:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
20821
|
PUNE SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:20
03h 55m
18:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
12833
|
HOWRAH EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:25
03h 21m
12:46
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22858
|
ANVT SRC SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:45
04h 10m
16:55
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
20827
|
JBP SRC HUMSAFR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:20
04h 25m
16:45
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
18006
|
KORAPUT HWH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:10
04h 23m
05:33
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
22892
|
RNC HWH INT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:07
04h 08m
15:15
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
15022
|
GKP SHM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
04h 15m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
12866
|
LALMATI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:25
04h 05m
20:30
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Howrah Jn(HWH)
22829
|
BHUJ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 25m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
12022
|
BBN JANSHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:00
03h 18m
20:18
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 25m
10:05
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Shalimar(SHM)
19660
|
UDZ SHM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:40
04h 01m
09:41
Tatanagar Jn(TATA)
Santragachi Jn(SRC)

Jamshedpur to Kolkata Train Information

Distance
250 kms
Duration
03h 45m
Trains During Day
57
Trains At Night
27

Online Train Ticket Booking from Jamshedpur to Kolkata

Looking to book Jamshedpur to Kolkata trains? Booking a train ticket from Jamshedpur to Kolkata is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Jamshedpur to Kolkata trains or find the train seat availability from Jamshedpur to Kolkata, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Jamshedpur to Kolkata are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Jamshedpur to Kolkata train.

There are frequent trains between Jamshedpur and Kolkata. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Kolkata from Jamshedpur by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Jamshedpur to Kolkata. You can get detailed information about Jamshedpur to Kolkata train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Jamshedpur to Kolkata Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Jamshedpur to Kolkata. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Jamshedpur to Kolkata route. The total time taken by different trains running from Jamshedpur to Kolkata can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Jamshedpur is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Jamshedpur to Kolkata Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Jamshedpur to Kolkata, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Jamshedpur to Kolkata train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Jamshedpur to Kolkata on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Jamshedpur to Kolkata train ticket booking convenient and secure.

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A: There are 84 trains that run from Jamshedpur to Kolkata route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata.
Q: How can I book a train from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Jamshedpur to Kolkata by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Jamshedpur to Kolkata, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Jamshedpur to Kolkata?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Train Originating from Jamshedpur
12869
|
CSMT HOWRAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13511
|
TATA ASN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12819
|
ORISSA S KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12444
|
ANVT HLZ S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12859
|
GITANJALI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18010
|
SANTRAGACHI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12261
|
CSMT HWH DURONTO
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Top Train Routes
Routes from Jamshedpur
Routes to Kolkata

Download the App

play-store