Ghaziabad to Lucknow Trains

Ghaziabad

Lucknow

07h 22m

GZB

LKO

14
Aug
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Ghaziabad to Lucknow
12311
|
HWH DLI KLK MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:02
05h 53m
01:55
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
18101
|
TATA JAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:40
05h 55m
02:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
14645
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:52
04h 43m
21:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
15116
|
LOK NAYAK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:54
11h 01m
01:55
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14014
|
SULTANPUR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
09h 07m
02:15
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
15623
|
BGKT KYQ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:50
08h 10m
14:00
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14521
|
DLI UMB EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:00
04h 45m
18:45
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
14217
|
UNCHAHAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:24
05h 13m
08:37
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
15058
|
ANVT GKP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:47
08h 08m
01:55
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
13414
|
FARKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:26
08h 54m
07:20
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12420
|
GOMTI EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:02
08h 28m
21:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
22420
|
SUHAILDEV SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:22
07h 43m
03:05
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
59386
|
PANCHVALLEY PAS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
04h 53m
02:23
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
15910
|
AVADH ASSAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
08:40
09h 05m
17:45
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
13484
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:26
08h 53m
07:19
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14206
|
DLI FD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:07
08h 28m
03:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12226
|
KAIFIYAT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:53
07h 07m
03:00
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
14208
|
PADMAVAT EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:34
08h 06m
04:40
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
15026
|
ANVT MAU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:25
07h 25m
20:50
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12687
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:10
04h 48m
02:58
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
15707
|
KIR ASR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:07
04h 43m
06:50
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
12372
|
JSM HWH SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:55
07h 40m
23:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14004
|
NDLS MLDT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:51
07h 39m
02:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14674
|
SHAHEED EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:02
08h 08m
06:10
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
15280
|
POORABIYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:47
08h 08m
01:55
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14008
|
SADHBHAWNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
09h 07m
02:15
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
19325
|
IND AMRITSAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:10
04h 25m
16:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
14650
|
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:02
08h 08m
06:10
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12430
|
NDLS LKO AC SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:07
07h 23m
07:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12004
|
LJN SWRAN SHTBD
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:42
06h 03m
12:45
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
12230
|
LUCKNOW MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:48
08h 02m
06:50
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
22418
|
MAHAMANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:22
07h 43m
03:05
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14649
|
SARYU YAMUNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
06h 15m
15:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
14681
|
NDLS JUC EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:27
04h 41m
20:08
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
11111
|
GD SUSHASAN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:10
07h 50m
04:00
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
04401
|
ANVT UHP SPL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
04h 27m
03:57
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
14258
|
KASHI V EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12:17
08h 48m
21:05
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
13430
|
ANVT MLDT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:45
08h 55m
02:40
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12903
|
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:53
04h 52m
00:45
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
18237
|
CHATTISGARH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
04h 53m
02:23
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)
12392
|
SHRAMJEVI N EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13:53
07h 22m
21:15
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
13120
|
ANVT SDAH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:51
07h 39m
02:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14016
|
SADHBHAWNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
09h 07m
02:15
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14018
|
SADBHAVNA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:08
09h 07m
02:15
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
12584
|
LJN DOUBLE DKR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14:37
07h 48m
22:25
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Ne(LJN)
12524
|
NDLS NJP SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:53
07h 42m
23:35
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Lucknow Nr(LKO)
14673
|
SHAHEED EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:15
06h 15m
15:30
Ghaziabad(GZB)
Ambala Cant Jn(UMB)

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Information

Distance
485 kms
Duration
07h 22m
Trains During Day
23
Trains At Night
24

Online Train Ticket Booking from Ghaziabad to Lucknow

Looking to book Ghaziabad to Lucknow trains? Booking a train ticket from Ghaziabad to Lucknow is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Ghaziabad to Lucknow trains or find the train seat availability from Ghaziabad to Lucknow, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Ghaziabad to Lucknow are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Ghaziabad to Lucknow, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Ghaziabad to Lucknow train.

There are frequent trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Lucknow from Ghaziabad by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Ghaziabad to Lucknow. You can get detailed information about Ghaziabad to Lucknow train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Ghaziabad to Lucknow. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Ghaziabad to Lucknow route. The total time taken by different trains running from Ghaziabad to Lucknow can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Ghaziabad is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Ghaziabad to Lucknow Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Ghaziabad to Lucknow, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Ghaziabad to Lucknow train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Ghaziabad to Lucknow on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Ghaziabad to Lucknow train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Ghaziabad
15059
|
ANVT INTERCITY
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22433
|
GCT ANVT S F EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
54075
|
SPC DELHI PASS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13413
|
FARAKKA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14646
|
SHALIMAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14257
|
K V EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12018
|
DEHRADUN SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Ghaziabad to Lucknow?
A: There are 47 trains that run from Ghaziabad to Lucknow route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Ghaziabad to Lucknow.
Q: How can I book a train from Ghaziabad to Lucknow?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Ghaziabad to Lucknow by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Ghaziabad to Lucknow?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Ghaziabad to Lucknow, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Ghaziabad to Lucknow?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Ghaziabad
Routes to Lucknow

Download the App

play-store