Davanagere to Hubli Trains

Davanagere

Hubli

02h 30m

DVG

UBL

16
Aug
Tue
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Davanagere to Hubli
11006
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
03h 25m
15:05
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
22498
|
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
03h 25m
20:45
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
12725
|
INTERCITY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:20
03h 00m
21:20
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
11022
|
CHALUKYA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
03h 25m
15:05
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
17301
|
MYS DHARWAD EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:55
03h 15m
07:10
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16543
|
YPR UBL EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:15
03h 15m
08:30
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
06525
|
SBC BGM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:40
02h 30m
04:10
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16589
|
RANI CHENNAMMA
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:35
03h 00m
05:35
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
17311
|
MAS VASCO EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
03h 35m
06:45
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
12629
|
SAMPARK KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:40
03h 00m
21:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
17309
|
YPR VASCO EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:30
04h 10m
23:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
17326
|
VISHWAMANAV EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:05
03h 48m
18:53
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
22698
|
MAS HUBLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
03h 10m
06:20
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
12781
|
SWARNA JAYANTHI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
01:35
02h 55m
04:30
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
56909
|
HOSPET PASSR
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
04h 20m
10:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16541
|
YPR PVR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:30
03h 20m
02:50
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
17316
|
VLNK VSG EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:30
04h 10m
23:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16535
|
GOLGUMBAZ EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:15
03h 05m
03:20
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16210
|
AJMER EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
03h 15m
06:25
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16587
|
YPR BKN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:05
04h 45m
14:50
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
12079
|
JANSHATABDI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:50
02h 35m
13:25
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
22685
|
YPR SKRANTIEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18:40
03h 00m
21:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
19668
|
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:20
03h 25m
20:45
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
12778
|
HUBLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:45
02h 55m
12:40
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16506
|
GANDHIDHAM EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
03h 15m
06:25
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
16508
|
JODHPUR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:10
03h 15m
06:25
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
14805
|
BARMER AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:35
03h 50m
19:25
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)
11036
|
SHARAVATI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11:40
03h 25m
15:05
Davangere(DVG)
Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

Davanagere to Hubli Train Information

Distance
144 kms
Duration
02h 30m
Trains During Day
11
Trains At Night
17

Online Train Ticket Booking from Davanagere to Hubli

Looking to book Davanagere to Hubli trains? Booking a train ticket from Davanagere to Hubli is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Davanagere to Hubli trains or find the train seat availability from Davanagere to Hubli, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Davanagere to Hubli are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Davanagere to Hubli, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Davanagere to Hubli train.

There are frequent trains between Davanagere and Hubli. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Hubli from Davanagere by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Davanagere to Hubli. You can get detailed information about Davanagere to Hubli train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Davanagere to Hubli Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Davanagere to Hubli. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Davanagere to Hubli route. The total time taken by different trains running from Davanagere to Hubli can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Davanagere is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Davanagere to Hubli Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Davanagere to Hubli, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Davanagere to Hubli train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Davanagere to Hubli on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Davanagere to Hubli train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Davanagere
16505
|
GIMB SBC EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14806
|
BME YPR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12782
|
SWARNA JAYANTHI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06526
|
BGM SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12778
|
HUBLI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16507
|
JU SBC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16588
|
BKN YPR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Davanagere to Hubli?
A: There are 28 trains that run from Davanagere to Hubli route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Davanagere to Hubli.
Q: How can I book a train from Davanagere to Hubli?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Davanagere to Hubli by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Davanagere to Hubli?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Davanagere to Hubli, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Davanagere to Hubli?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Davanagere
Routes to Hubli

Download the App

play-store