Bhopal to Gwalior Trains

Bhopal

Gwalior

04h 20m

BPL

GWL

14
Aug
Sun
Today
Tomorrow
CHECK AVAILABILITY
Popular Trains from Bhopal to Gwalior
14623
|
PATALKOT EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:55
06h 48m
23:43
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12611
|
NZM GARIB RATH
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
04h 41m
06:51
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12147
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
05h 22m
11:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12433
|
RAJDHANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
04h 20m
06:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22125
|
NGP ASR AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:35
06h 45m
07:20
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12627
|
KARNATAKA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:35
05h 20m
04:55
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12409
|
GONDWANA EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
06h 37m
02:27
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12192
|
JBP NZM SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:47
05h 46m
05:33
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
11077
|
JHELUM EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:10
06h 05m
15:15
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12687
|
DEHRADUN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:50
05h 40m
15:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12715
|
SACHKHAND EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:55
05h 21m
06:16
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12723
|
TELANGANA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:05
05h 25m
03:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
14313
|
BAREILLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:30
06h 10m
04:40
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12441
|
BSP NDLS RAJ EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
04h 20m
06:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12615
|
GRAND TRUNK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:20
05h 30m
00:50
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12807
|
SAMTA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:00
05h 37m
11:37
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22109
|
LTT NZM AC EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:10
04h 20m
06:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12197
|
GWL INTERCITY EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:30
08h 45m
00:15
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12621
|
TAMIL NADU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:25
05h 09m
01:34
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12485
|
NED SGNR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
05h 40m
06:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12155
|
BHOPAL EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:20
05h 35m
02:55
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12721
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:45
06h 07m
22:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
17305
|
NZM LINK EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:30
05h 40m
01:10
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12919
|
MALWA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17:30
05h 58m
23:28
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12803
|
SWARNAJAYANTI EX
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
05h 22m
11:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22455
|
SNSI KLK SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
20:40
05h 25m
02:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
16687
|
NAVYUG EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:20
06h 10m
15:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22457
|
NED AADR SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
05h 40m
06:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
16317
|
HIMSAGAR EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:20
06h 10m
15:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12649
|
SAMPARK KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
23:10
04h 59m
04:09
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12861
|
LINK DAKSIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16:45
05h 59m
22:44
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12617
|
MANGALA LDWEEP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
02:45
05h 20m
08:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
14319
|
INDB BARELLY EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22:20
06h 20m
04:40
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
18237
|
CHATTISGARH EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:20
07h 40m
14:00
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
16787
|
TEN JAMMU EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:20
06h 10m
15:30
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12421
|
NED ASR SUP EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
05h 40m
06:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12001
|
NDLS SHATABDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:15
04h 26m
19:41
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12779
|
GOA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:30
05h 40m
01:10
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
16031
|
ANDAMAN EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
10:00
06h 20m
16:20
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22691
|
RAJDHANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21:30
04h 25m
01:55
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12439
|
NED SGNR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
00:25
05h 40m
06:05
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
11057
|
CSMT ASR EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15:10
07h 00m
22:10
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12161
|
LASHKAR EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
05:20
05h 56m
11:16
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12643
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
05h 22m
11:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
22415
|
VSKP NDLS APEXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
07:30
05h 50m
13:20
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12647
|
KONGU EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:30
05h 45m
09:15
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12405
|
GONDWANA EXPRES
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19:50
06h 37m
02:27
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12625
|
KERALA EXPRESS
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
03:00
05h 20m
08:20
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12137
|
PUNJAB MAIL
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
09:40
06h 15m
15:55
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12645
|
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
05h 22m
11:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)
12781
|
SWARNA JAYANTHI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
06:30
05h 22m
11:52
Bhopal Jn(BPL)
Gwalior(GWL)

Bhopal to Gwalior Train Information

Distance
389 kms
Duration
04h 20m
Trains During Day
22
Trains At Night
29

Online Train Ticket Booking from Bhopal to Gwalior

Looking to book Bhopal to Gwalior trains? Booking a train ticket from Bhopal to Gwalior is now easier than ever on redRail. Whether you want to check the timetable for Bhopal to Gwalior trains or find the train seat availability from Bhopal to Gwalior, redRail is one-stop for all the train enquiries. Bhopal to Gwalior are two of the popular cities in India, and trains are considered as one of the most efficient and convenient ways to travel between these cities.

To book a train from Bhopal to Gwalior, all you need to do is to enter your travel details on the top of the page, choose from the list of trains available, check out the desired train seat availability, and proceed to train ticket booking by paying the cost. You can then receive the confirmed tickets shortly. The easy-to-understand and adaptable interface, easy railway ticket booking process, and affordable train fare make redRail a great choice for those looking to book a Bhopal to Gwalior train.

There are frequent trains between Bhopal and Gwalior. While some trains run on a daily basis, others run weekly. A large number of travelers choose to reach Gwalior from Bhopal by train. You can also find Covid special trains on this route that ensure travel safety. On the other hand, if you are planning to travel during a popular festival, you will likely find a number of festival special trains from Bhopal to Gwalior. You can get detailed information about Bhopal to Gwalior train timetable, availability, train fare, train running status, and PNR on redRail.

Bhopal to Gwalior Train Timings

One can find a large number of trains running from Bhopal to Gwalior. Hence, travelers need not worry about the train seat availability on the Bhopal to Gwalior route. The total time taken by different trains running from Bhopal to Gwalior can be different and passengers can choose the train based on their suitability. Boarding a train from Bhopal is extremely comfortable with the presence of various stations.

Bhopal to Gwalior Train Ticket Price

If you are looking for affordable train tickets to travel from Bhopal to Gwalior, redRail is the best place to be. You can find numerous train tickets to choose from to suit your budget. The Bhopal to Gwalior train ticket price varies based on the date of journey, type of coach, and your preference. Passengers can choose from a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach as well as first AC (1A) coach to travel from Bhopal to Gwalior on a desired date as per the budget. redBus makes the Bhopal to Gwalior train ticket booking convenient and secure.

Train Originating from Bhopal
22456
|
KLK SNSI SF EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22912
|
SHIPRA EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19302
|
YPR DADN EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22222
|
CSMT RAJDHANI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12437
|
RAJDHANI EXP
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12649
|
SAMPARK KRANTI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12002
|
BHOPAL SHTBDI
S
M
T
W
T
F
S

FAQs

Q: How many trains run from Bhopal to Gwalior?
A: There are 51 trains that run from Bhopal to Gwalior route. Some trains run on a daily basis. On the other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. You can find the list of available trains when you enter the travel date while looking to book a train from Bhopal to Gwalior.
Q: How can I book a train from Bhopal to Gwalior?
A: You can make an online train ticket booking from Bhopal to Gwalior by entering the travel details like source, destination, and date of travel. From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this, you can continue to pay and wait to receive your train booking confirmation.
Q: How many days in advance can I make a railway reservation?
A: Advance railway reservation generally opens 120 days before the date of journey. This excludes the date of the journey. So, you can start checking the seat availability during the period of 120 days and make a booking in advance.
Q: What is the maximum number of passengers I can reserve the seats for in a single train ticket booking from Bhopal to Gwalior?
A: A maximum of 6 seats can be booked in a single train ticket booking. Also, 2 children who are below 5 years of age are allowed with the ticket, but tickets will not be generated for them. Therefore, if you are booking a Tatkal ticket from Bhopal to Gwalior, you can reserve seats for a maximum of 4 passengers.
Q: Which documents are required for online railway reservation from Bhopal to Gwalior?
A: When making a railway ticket booking, you do not require any special travel documents and only need to fill up the details required. However, during the train journey, you will need to carry valid ID proof such as Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving License, Pan Card, Passport etc..
Top Train Route
Routes from Bhopal
Routes to Gwalior

Download the App

play-store